lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Phantoms
PhantomsPhantomsFlyersPhantoms
Phantoms



Phantoms

Conférence Martin Desève | Champagne-Durbet DIVISION

14TH PLACE | 2-4-0, 4 POINTS
Goals For
7
Goals Against
10
Power Play
11.8%
Penalty Kill
83.3%
Team Overall
65
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Oskar Sundqvist0C/LW/RW100.006717875808178647860648162575749507324700,000$/1yrs
Juho Lammikko (R)0C/LW/RW100.006418170787373607857517956515360506922717,500$/1yrs
William Carrier0C/LW/RW100.0099206869817266605052606560555960506923725,000$/2yrs
Josh Leivo0C/LW/RW100.0057107676718377636556636468545345506925925,000$/1yrs
Filip Chytil (R)0C/LW/RW100.005418271798178607157605962525290506818894,166$/3yrs
Teddy Blueger (R)0C/LW/RW100.006917374657373636957587959505260506823650,000$/1yrs
Brendan Gaunce0C/LW/RW100.006017978836262627157555958535335506624750,000$/1yrs
Rourke Chartier (R)0C/LW/RW100.005817669706767606751526356505045506322672,500$/1yrs
Steven Fogarty (R)0C/LW/RW100.005417967806464606251516456505030506325708,750$/1yrs
Victor Ejdsell0RW100.0064896768925050685058585058505043506224
Samuel Girard0D100.005918976438582767462556658565573506920935,833$/2yrs
Sean Walker (R)0D100.006418565737774755059576259515140506923745,000$/2yrs
Trevor Daley0D100.005318467728070665056547557918155068343,166,666$/2yrs
William Borgen (R)0D100.007418966687474645051516656505060506821864,166$/3yrs
Kyle Capobianco (R)0D100.005718966737471645051516556505070506620894,167$/2yrs
Dennis Gilbert (R)0D100.009914462746767645051516656505560506422925,000$/3yrs
Evan Bouchard (R)0D100.005617961716868655051536557505095506418894,167$/4yrs
Adam Ollas Mattsson0D100.0064896663934650633054545654505044506122
Scratches
Aleksi Saarela0LW100.0050897070615050705067675567505044506122
Maxim Letunov0C100.0052896868815050687059595059505044506023
Jonathan Dahlen0LW100.0050897070575050705062625062505044505921
Nick Moutrey0RW100.0062896854885050545051515051505043505824
Bokondji Imama0LW100.0058895757824650575053535053505044505622
Ryan Sproul0D100.0060896967875050673056565056525167506126
Brad Morrison0D100.0050897066695050665058585058505044505922
Ludwig Bystrom0D100.0050897067714850673052525252505071505824
Keaton Thompson0D100.0050896255714550553050505050505043505423
TEAM AVERAGE100.006138746775646364555656615853535250640
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Mackenzie Blackwood0100.007466688674747474747478515570507321697,500$/2yrs
Cal Petersen0100.007857578073737373737356515345507023925,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Brandon Halverson0100.007160858865656665656566506168506823
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746170857171717171716751566150700
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Trevor DaleyPhantoms (PHI)D603314014340.00%617.9702290007000.00%015000.5600
Oskar SundqvistPhantoms (PHI)C/LW/RW6123-1209188115.56%323.6602227000100059.09%88255000.4200
Josh LeivoPhantoms (PHI)C/LW/RW62132606273167.41%325.5310129000300143.12%109254000.3900
Filip ChytilPhantoms (PHI)C/LW/RW6202-2401207710.00%121.412022900002066.67%9111000.3100
Brendan GauncePhantoms (PHI)C/LW/RW60222002124120.00%321.640113000060050.00%10153000.3100
Teddy BluegerPhantoms (PHI)C/LW/RW6011-2100119760.00%318.76000300060038.98%5998000.1800
William CarrierPhantoms (PHI)C/LW/RW610121408163156.25%525.4200029000260055.56%987000.1300
Sean WalkerPhantoms (PHI)D6101-240081212.50%421.1210190009000.00%057000.1600
Dennis GilbertPhantoms (PHI)D6000-22030020.00%913.4400000001000.00%004000.0000
Juho LammikkoPhantoms (PHI)C/LW/RW6000-200410540.00%524.1100029000170038.46%1316000.0000
Rourke ChartierPhantoms (PHI)C/LW/RW6000-32024180.00%317.84000600000028.57%702000.0000
Victor EjdsellPhantoms (PHI)RW6000-340316770.00%116.71000100000014.29%7130000.0000
William BorgenPhantoms (PHI)D600010028110.00%113.4800000000000.00%005000.0000
Team Total or Average787916-95204216250954.32%4720.084592040001172146.95%31111357000.2000
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Mackenzie Blackwood62310.9461.464120010186115000.000060201
Team Total or Average62310.9461.464120010186115000.000060201
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Adam Ollas Mattsson D220$0$
Alex Killorn C/LW/RW284,450,000$4,450,000$ 4,450,000$ 4,450,000$ 4,450,000$ 4,450,000$
Anton Khudobin D322,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
Brendan Gaunce C/LW/RW24750,000$800,000$
Cal Petersen C23925,000$925,000$
Cam Fowler D266,500,000$6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$
Christian Wolanin D23925,000$925,000$
Claude Giroux C/LW/RW308,275,000$9,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 7,200,000$ 5,000,000$
Corey Crawford C336,000,000$6,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Dennis Gilbert D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Deryk Engelland D361,500,000$1,500,000$
Evan Bouchard D18894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$
Filip Chytil C/LW/RW18894,166$894,166$ 894,166$ 894,166$
J.T. Miller C/LW/RW255,250,000$5,250,000$ 5,250,000$ 5,250,000$ 5,250,000$ 5,250,000$
Jonathan Huberdeau C/LW/RW255,900,000$6,200,000$ 6,200,000$ 5,300,000$ 5,300,000$ 6,200,000$
Josh Leivo C/LW/RW25925,000$925,000$
Juho Lammikko C/LW/RW22717,500$717,500$
Justin Schultz D275,500,000$5,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Kris Letang D317,250,000$7,250,000$ 7,250,000$ 7,250,000$ 7,250,000$
Kyle Capobianco D20894,167$767,500$ 725,000$
Mackenzie Blackwood C21697,500$697,500$ 697,500$
Micheal Ferland C/LW/RW261,750,000$1,800,000$
Mikko Koivu C/LW/RW355,500,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Nick Bonino C/LW/RW304,100,000$4,100,000$ 4,100,000$ 4,100,000$
Oskar Sundqvist C/LW/RW24700,000$700,000$
Pavel Zacha C/LW/RW211,744,167$832,500$
Rourke Chartier C/LW/RW22672,500$672,500$
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C/LW/RW256,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Samuel Girard D20935,833$742,500$ 700,000$
Sean Walker D23745,000$745,000$ 745,000$
Shayne Gostisbehere D254,500,000$6,000,000$ 5,250,000$ 3,250,000$ 3,250,000$ 3,250,000$
Steven Fogarty C/LW/RW25708,750$708,750$
Tanner Pearson C/LW/RW253,750,000$3,800,000$ 3,850,000$ 3,850,000$
Teddy Blueger C/LW/RW23650,000$650,000$
Travis Konecny C/LW/RW211,106,667$833,000$
Trevor Daley D343,166,666$3,166,666$ 3,166,666$
Troy Stecher D242,325,000$2,325,000$ 2,325,000$
Victor Ejdsell RW240$0$
Viktor Arvidsson C/LW/RW254,250,000$4,250,000$ 4,250,000$ 4,250,000$ 4,250,000$ 4,250,000$ 4,250,000$
William Borgen D21864,166$864,166$ 864,166$ 864,166$
William Carrier C/LW/RW23725,000$725,000$ 725,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - William Carrier


#0 - Josh Leivo


#0 - Brendan Gaunce


#0 - Juho Lammikko


#0 - Oskar Sundqvist


#0 - Filip Chytil


#0 - Rourke Chartier


#0 - Teddy Blueger


#0 - Victor Ejdsell


#0 - William Carrier


#0 - Josh Leivo


#0 - Juho Lammikko

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Sean Walker


#0 - Trevor Daley


#0 - William Borgen


#0 - Dennis Gilbert

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - William Carrier


#0 - Josh Leivo


#0 - Brendan Gaunce

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Juho Lammikko


#0 - Oskar Sundqvist


#0 - Filip Chytil


#0 - Trevor Daley


#0 - Sean Walker

Goalies


#0 - Mackenzie Blackwood


#0 - Cal Petersen

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
PhantomsSound Tigers62400000710-340.333710170013121694448512618657604534411.76%30583.33%05212142.98%5811550.43%367548.00%15093155581065337.5%4.1%94.6%98.8DULL
_Vs Division62400000710-340.333710170013121694448512618657604534411.76%30583.33%05212142.98%5811550.43%367548.00%15093155581065337.5%4.1%94.6%98.8DULL
_Vs Conference62400000710-340.333710170013121694448512618657604534411.76%30583.33%05212142.98%5811550.43%367548.00%15093155581065337.5%4.1%94.6%98.8DULL
_Since Last GM Reset62400000710-340.333710170013121694448512618657604534411.76%30583.33%05212142.98%5811550.43%367548.00%15093155581065337.5%4.1%94.6%98.8DULL
Total62400000710-340.333710170013121694448512618657604534411.76%30583.33%05212142.98%5811550.43%367548.00%15093155581065337.5%4.1%94.6%98.8DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 25
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 25
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 121
Neutral Zone Start 75
Defensive Zone Start 115
Puck Time
With Puck 34
Without Puck 34
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 146
Faceoffs Lost 165
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 7.39.57
2nd Period 15.320.31
3rd Period 23.830.68
Overtime 28.231.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.20.64
2nd Period 0.71.65
3rd Period 0.82.67
Overtime 1.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 3
PP Goal 4
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 11
Lost 22
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 34
PP Goal 4
PK Attempt 30
PK Goal Against 5
Home
Shots For 28.2
Shots Against 31.0
Goals For 1.2
Goals Against 1.7
Hits 7.5
Shots Blocked 9.5
Pim 10.0
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
1PhantomsPhantoms@PhantomsSound TigersPhantoms1,Sound Tigers3RECAP
3PhantomsPhantoms@PhantomsSound TigersPhantoms2,Sound Tigers1 (OT)RECAP
5PhantomsSound Tigers@PhantomsPhantomsSound Tigers1,Phantoms2 (OT)RECAP
7PhantomsSound Tigers@PhantomsPhantomsSound Tigers2,Phantoms1 (OT)RECAP
9PhantomsPhantoms@PhantomsSound TigersPhantoms1,Sound Tigers2RECAP
11PhantomsSound Tigers@PhantomsPhantomsSound Tigers1,Phantoms0RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
1,652,043$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityPhiladelphie
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price30$15$$$$
Attendance59302966
Attendance PCT98.83%98.87%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 2965 - 98.84% 101,558$304,674$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,652,043$ 1,679,043$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Phantoms2-4-0, 4pts12Final
Sound Tigers16-9-0, 32pts

Sound Tigers16-9-0, 32pts10Final
Phantoms2-4-0, 4pts

Sound Tigers16-9-0, 32ptsWed, May 06
Phantoms2-4-0, 4pts

Phantoms2-4-0, 4ptsTue, Apr 28
Sound Tigers16-9-0, 32pts

Sound Tigers16-9-0, 32ptsThu, Apr 30
Phantoms2-4-0, 4pts

TRANSACTIONS



 
NEXT HOME GAME

Thursday, Apr. 30
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Filip Chytil
#0 - LEV
2
GOALS
ASSISTS
Trevor Daley
#0 - LEV
3
ASSISTS
POINTS
Josh Leivo
#0 - LEV
3
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Josh Leivo
#0 - LEV
+2
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Trevor Daley
#0 - LEV
3
POINTS
WINS
Mackenzie Blackwood
#0 - LEV
2
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Mackenzie Blackwood
#0 - LEV
1.46
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Phantoms
Phantoms
ConferenceConférence Martin Desève
DivisionChampagne-Durbet
Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General Manager
CityPhiladelphie
Arena