lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE IceHogs
IceHogsIceHogsBlackhawksIceHogs
IceHogs



IceHogs

Conférence Jonathan Lévesque | Boyer DIVISION

24TH PLACE | 1-4-0, 2 POINTS
Goals For
6
Goals Against
8
Power Play
14.8%
Penalty Kill
81.3%
Team Overall
63
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Nikolay Goldobin0C/LW/RW100.0052179777383836750645762645453705070221,075,833$/1yrs
Max Comtois (R)0C/LW/RW100.0071207080787774646062536257505080506919925,000$/3yrs
Max Jones (R)49C/LW/RW100.006317573767774606355546857505080506820863,333$/3yrs
Adam Cracknell0C/LW/RW100.00741847085686860505151595657560506732650,000$/1yrs
Austin Wagner (R)0C/LW/RW100.008017471657165636357646162525465506721759,167$/2yrs
Andrew Mangiapane (R)0C/LW/RW100.006217973647269607155636663525245506623705,000$/1yrs
Matt Read10C/LW/RW100.00571817168727260635152715666631506532650,000$/1yrs
Matt Puempel0C/LW/RW100.005317970776969605051536557525255506525675,000$/2yrs
Filip Chlapik (R)0C/LW/RW100.005016871737575606451536857505050506421894,166$/2yrs
Michael Bunting (R)0C/LW/RW100.005917167736666605051536257505055506322715,000$/1yrs
Tomas Hyka (R)0C/LW/RW100.005318274407373607255536557505030506325650,000$/1yrs
Olli Maatta53D100.0070186688082797250625280567368625073234,083,000$/4yrs
Carl Dahlstrom (R)0D100.006118668908077715058527456515155507224925,000$/1yrs
Noah Juulsen (R)0D100.0080184715577717150605379575155755070211,063,333$/2yrs
Juuso Valimaki (R)0D100.005817965817572695053527556505080506820894,166$/3yrs
Victor Mete0D100.005318869638280685058517156535365506820748,333$/2yrs
Joe Morrow0D100.00614074617373707250585362575655555066251,000,000$/1yrs
Sami Niku (R)0D100.005318364567272695054536357515155506421916,666$/2yrs
Nate Prosser39D100.00611826078646464505151685663600506432650,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Kristian Vesalainen (R)0C/LW/RW100.005017966786161605053515956505060506219894,167$/3yrs
Jordan Schroeder0RW100.0050897170635050705063635063575266506028
Spencer Foo0RW100.0050896470725050705062625062505042506025
Morgan Klimchuk0LW100.0050896565715050655059595059505078505824
Ryan Fitzgerald0LW100.0050896770645050705056565056505042505824
Scott Kosmachuk0RW100.0050896367695050675059595059505064505825
Cliff Pu0RW100.0052897156784850565052525152505044505721
Josh Jooris0RW100.0052896658775050585054545054595336505728
Blake Speers0C100.0050896758695050587053535053505044505622
Otto Somppi0C100.0053897155794450557052525052505044505621
Ty Ronning0RW100.0050897157635050575056565056505044505621750,833$/3yrs
Travis Barron0LW100.0053896455775050555053535153505044505620
Samuel Morin (R)0D100.006416862766761625051516256505070506222700,000$/3yrs
Guillaume Brisebois (R)0D100.005218461556663645051515856505070506020697,500$/2yrs
Jake Bean (R)42D100.005315958666060645051516556505080505920863,333$/3yrs
Nicolas Meloche0D100.0058896165844950653054545054505044505921
Chris Summers0D100.0057896162824950623052525052535162505831
Kyle Cumiskey0D100.0050897068684650683053535253565229505832
Lucas Johansen0D100.0050896864774650643053535053505044505821
Ben Thomas0D100.0050896760764650603051515651505044505723
Jack Dougherty0D100.0054896559804650593051515451505044505723
Niklas Hansson0D100.0050896564734950643054545054505043505724
Parker Wotherspoon0D100.0050896265694850653054545254505044505721
TEAM AVERAGE100.005642736672626164505554595653525150620
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Connor Ingram0100.008361867877767877767776506744507722
Brad Thiessen0100.007763747071707271707171506426507133
Scratches
Calvin Pickard30100.007259598070707070707075595745506926800,000$/1yrs
Edward Pasquale0100.007052528470707070707061516730506727650,000$/1yrs
Cayden Primeau0100.006650508466666666666666505050506418880,833$/4yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745764797170717170717052613950700
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Andrew MangiapaneIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW5303-10031631418.75%020.8120220000500100.00%2150000.5800
Austin WagnerIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW5033-1607177130.00%121.090222100040041.07%56202000.5700
Max ComtoisIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW5112040693611.11%423.550112100012000.00%5180100.3400
Nikolay GoldobinIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW5112000115396.67%023.9910121000151042.17%83141000.3300
Noah JuulsenIceHogs (CHI)D5022000610250.00%322.800112000011000.00%048000.3500
Juuso ValimakiIceHogs (CHI)D5101000344025.00%323.281012000011000.00%023000.1700
Max JonesIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW501104063010.00%222.550002200040050.00%446000.1800
Carl DahlstromIceHogs (CHI)D501102084010.00%526.200112600013000.00%026000.1500
Adam CracknellIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW500000020000.00%02.620004000100100.00%100000.0000
Olli MaattaIceHogs (CHI)D500000082530.00%526.570002600013000.00%016000.0000
Joe MorrowIceHogs (CHI)D500000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
Filip ChlapikIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW5000-24026270.00%219.1800020006000.00%392000.0000
Matt ReadIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW5000-10047300.00%019.480002000000050.00%211000.0000
Matt PuempelIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW5000-26057360.00%118.02000400000038.30%4792000.0000
Michael BuntingIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW5000-240610040.00%316.5600000000000.00%492000.0000
Sami NikuIceHogs (CHI)D500000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
Victor MeteIceHogs (CHI)D5000-30003020.00%515.2500000000000.00%004000.0000
Nate ProsserIceHogs (CHI)D5000-32003330.00%215.4800000000000.00%015000.0000
Tomas HykaIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW500000000000.00%00.2600000000000.00%000000.0000
Team Total or Average956915-153206711638745.17%3616.724592340001011039.61%20710948100.1900
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Connor Ingram51220.9311.4932201811671000.000050100
Team Total or Average51220.9311.4932201811671000.000050100
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Adam Cracknell C/LW/RW32650,000$650,000$
Alex Galchenyuk C/LW/RW244,900,000$4,900,000$ 4,900,000$
Alex Tuch C/LW/RW221,350,000$925,000$
Alexander Wennberg C/LW/RW234,900,000$4,500,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$
Andrew Mangiapane C/LW/RW23705,000$705,000$
Austin Wagner C/LW/RW21759,167$759,167$ 759,167$
Brad Thiessen C/LW/RW330$0$
Brandon Manning D282,250,000$2,250,000$ 2,250,000$
Brandon Saad C/LW/RW266,000,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,500,000$
Brendan Perlini C/LW/RW231,363,330$832,500$
Brett Kulak D24900,000$900,000$
Carl Dahlstrom D24925,000$817,500$
Casey Nelson D25812,500$812,500$ 812,500$
Connor Ingram D220$0$
Craig Anderson C374,750,000$4,750,000$ 4,750,000$
Craig Smith C/LW/RW284,250,000$4,500,000$ 4,750,000$
Dion Phaneuf D337,000,000$6,500,000$
Erik Haula C/LW/RW272,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Filip Chlapik C/LW/RW21894,166$742,500$ 700,000$
Joe Morrow D251,000,000$1,000,000$
Juuso Valimaki D20894,166$894,166$ 894,166$ 894,166$
Kevin Connauton D281,375,000$1,375,000$ 1,375,000$
Kyle Okposo C/LW/RW306,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Laurent Brossoit D26650,000$650,000$
Lawson Crouse C/LW/RW211,602,500$833,000$
Matt Puempel C/LW/RW25675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
Matt Read C/LW/RW32650,000$650,000$
Max Comtois C/LW/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Max Jones C/LW/RW20863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$
Michael Bunting C/LW/RW22715,000$715,000$
Nate Prosser D32650,000$650,000$
Neal Pionk D221,775,000$925,000$
Nick Bjugstad C/LW/RW254,100,000$4,300,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,250,000$
Nikolay Goldobin C/LW/RW221,075,833$832,500$
Noah Juulsen D211,063,333$832,500$ 832,500$
Olli Maatta D234,083,000$4,083,000$ 4,083,000$ 4,083,000$ 4,083,000$
Pavel Buchnevich C/LW/RW23925,000$925,000$
Roberto Luongo D395,333,333$3,382,000$ 1,618,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Sami Niku D21916,666$742,500$ 840,000$
Scott Laughton C/LW/RW24962,500$1,050,000$
Tomas Hyka C/LW/RW25650,000$650,000$
Trevor van Riemsdyk D262,300,000$2,300,000$ 2,300,000$
Victor Mete D20748,333$748,333$ 748,333$
William Nylander C/LW/RW2210,277,778$10,277,778$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Max Comtois


#0 - Nikolay Goldobin


#49 - Max Jones


#0 - Andrew Mangiapane


#0 - Austin Wagner


#10 - Matt Read


#0 - Filip Chlapik


#0 - Matt Puempel


#0 - Michael Bunting


#0 - Nikolay Goldobin


#0 - Max Comtois


#49 - Max Jones

Defensive Pairings


#53 - Olli Maatta


#0 - Carl Dahlstrom


#0 - Noah Juulsen


#0 - Juuso Valimaki


#0 - Victor Mete


#39 - Nate Prosser

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Max Comtois


#0 - Nikolay Goldobin


#49 - Max Jones


#53 - Olli Maatta


#0 - Carl Dahlstrom

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Andrew Mangiapane


#0 - Austin Wagner


#10 - Matt Read


#0 - Noah Juulsen


#0 - Juuso Valimaki

Goalies


#0 - Connor Ingram


#0 - Brad Thiessen

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
IceHogsCondors5140000068-220.2006915011230116313744411636326727414.81%16381.25%0348540.00%307540.00%184738.30%1197211448894528.6%5.2%93.1%98.3DULL
_Vs Conference5140000068-220.2006915011230116313744411636326727414.81%16381.25%0348540.00%307540.00%184738.30%1197211448894528.6%5.2%93.1%98.3DULL
_Since Last GM Reset5140000068-220.2006915011230116313744411636326727414.81%16381.25%0348540.00%307540.00%184738.30%1197211448894528.6%5.2%93.1%98.3DULL
Total5140000068-220.2006915011230116313744411636326727414.81%16381.25%0348540.00%307540.00%184738.30%1197211448894528.6%5.2%93.1%98.3DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 85
Neutral Zone Start 47
Defensive Zone Start 75
Puck Time
With Puck 33
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 82
Faceoffs Lost 125
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 6.29.57
2nd Period 13.620.31
3rd Period 22.430.68
Overtime 23.231.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.20.64
2nd Period 0.61.65
3rd Period 1.22.67
Overtime 1.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 2
PP Goal 4
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 01
Lost 31
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 27
PP Goal 4
PK Attempt 16
PK Goal Against 3
Home
Shots For 23.2
Shots Against 23.2
Goals For 1.2
Goals Against 1.6
Hits 13.4
Shots Blocked 7.2
Pim 6.4
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
2IceHogsCondors@IceHogsIceHogsCondors2,IceHogs1 (OT)RECAP
4IceHogsCondors@IceHogsIceHogsCondors2,IceHogs1RECAP
6IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsCondorsIceHogs2,Condors0RECAP
8IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsCondorsIceHogs1,Condors2RECAP
10IceHogsCondors@IceHogsIceHogsCondors2,IceHogs1 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,417,216$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityRockford
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance52753000
Attendance PCT87.92%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 2758 - 91.94% 104,862$314,587$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,417,216$ 2,507,966$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Condors11-5-0, 22ptsTue, May 05
IceHogs1-4-0, 2pts

Condors11-5-0, 22ptsWed, Apr 29
IceHogs1-4-0, 2pts

IceHogs1-4-0, 2ptsFri, May 01
Condors11-5-0, 22pts

TRANSACTIONS



 
NEXT HOME GAME

Monday, Apr. 27
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Andrew Mangiapane
#0 - RFD
3
GOALS
ASSISTS
Austin Wagner
#0 - RFD
3
ASSISTS
POINTS
Andrew Mangiapane
#0 - RFD
3
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Max Comtois
#0 - RFD
+0
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Noah Juulsen
#0 - RFD
2
POINTS
WINS
Connor Ingram
#0 - RFD
1
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Connor Ingram
#0 - RFD
1.49
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
IceHogs
IceHogs
ConferenceConférence Jonathan Lévesque
DivisionBoyer
Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General Manager
CityRockford
Arena