lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Admirals
AdmiralsAdmiralsPredateursAdmirals
Admirals



Admirals

Conférence Jonathan Lévesque | Boyer DIVISION

14TH PLACE | 17-9-5, 39 POINTS
Goals For
83
Goals Against
60
Power Play
18.3%
Penalty Kill
91.3%
Team Overall
62
Day 72
Admirals20h30
Sound Tigers
Day 75
Rivermen22h00
Admirals
Day 77
Admirals19h30
Rivermen
Day 79
Senators22h00
Admirals
Day 84
Admirals21h00
Condors
Day 85
Wolf Pack22h00
Admirals
Day 88
Rampage22h00
Admirals
Day 92
Admirals19h30
Wolf Pack
Day 93
Rampage22h00
Admirals
Day 97
Admirals19h30
Senators
Day 98
Pingouins22h00
Admirals
Day 102
Gulls22h00
Admirals
Day 104
Admirals19h30
Crunch
Day 107
Admirals21h00
Condors
Day 108
Rockets22h00
Admirals
Day 110
Admirals20h30
Moose
Day 112
Marlies22h00
Admirals
Day 115
Crunch22h00
Admirals
Day 120
Admirals19h30
As
Day 121
Providence22h00
Admirals
Day 125
Rivermen22h00
Admirals
Day 127
Admirals19h30
Griffins
Day 129
Reign22h00
Admirals
Day 131
Admirals20h30
Texas
Day 133
Providence22h00
Admirals
Day 137
Admirals21h30
Barracuda
Day 139
IceHogs22h00
Admirals
Day 141
Admirals22h00
Providence
Day 143
Admirals19h30
Rockets
Day 144
Comets22h00
Admirals
Day 147
Heat22h00
Admirals
Day 149
Admirals20h30
IceHogs
Day 151
Condors22h00
Admirals
Day 153
Admirals20h30
IceHogs
Day 156
Admirals19h30
Gulls
Day 158
Texas22h00
Admirals
Day 159
Admirals19h30
Gulls
Day 162
Comets22h00
Admirals
Day 164
As22h00
Admirals
Day 167
Admirals20h30
Moose
Day 169
Admirals20h30
Texas
Day 170
IceHogs22h00
Admirals
Day 172
Phantoms22h00
Admirals
Day 175
Admirals19h30
Comets
Day 176
Reign22h00
Admirals
Day 177
Admirals22h30
Reign
Day 181
Condors22h00
Admirals
Day 183
Admirals22h30
Rampage
Day 184
Admirals22h30
Reign
Day 187
Admirals19h30
Comets
Day 190
Texas22h00
Admirals
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Victor Olofsson (R)0C/LW/RW100.005218390538484605054556358505050506822767,500$/2yrs
Vladislav Kamenev (R)0C/LW/RW100.005817069726868607756536657505070506421833,333$/1yrs
Michael Mersch0LW100.0058896470835050705064645064515051506226
Alexandre Grenier0RW100.0060896166895050665057575057505053506127
Kurtis Gabriel (R)0C/LW/RW100.0087703467756452605054536257515645506125650,000$/1yrs
Cameron Hughes0C100.0050896670535050707062625362505044505922
Garrett Pilon0C100.0050897068725050687056565056505044505921
Glenn Gawdin0C100.0051896070765050707057575157505044505922
Henrik Samuelsson0LW100.0062896557875050575052525052505077505825
Spencer Smallman0RW100.0053897063774650635050505150505044505722
Madison Bowey0D100.006917164747878715058546557555460506823
Matt Grzelcyk0D100.0058168745483747450615570585453505067241,400,000$/2yrs
Haydn Fleury0D100.006218262796963665052516956535280506621863,333$/1yrs
Matt Hunwick2D100.005218464727462675053516856696505065332,250,000$/2yrs
Mark Alt0D100.005017959756161645051516756505045506226725,000$/2yrs
Cal Foote0D100.0062896166895050663055555555505044506120
Julian Melchiori0D100.0064896259924950593055555055515053506027
Kevin Czuczman0D100.0056895964825050643053535253515036505828
Scratches
JC Lipon0RW100.0050894567715050675058585458505060505725
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby0LW100.0050897356685050565054545054505044505621
Kyle Burroughs0D100.0050895059725050593052525452505043505523
TEAM AVERAGE100.005759666675585765505555575652514950610
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Michal Neuvirth0100.0074859480737373737373687762255076302,500,000$/1yrs
Dylan Wells0100.007658937870697170697070506344507221
Scratches
Charlie Lindgren (R)0100.007350508068686868686863575435506524750,000$/3yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746479797070717070706761603550710
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Michael MerschAdmirals (NSH)LW272515402032202991303727.47%317.021051582000546154.17%24789031.7436
Alexandre GrenierAdmirals (NSH)RW27820281542103528121928.57%214.1438118400041253.85%132011001.4701
Garrett PilonAdmirals (NSH)C2762228222951843192913.95%414.3638118000011048.43%254317001.4400
Matt GrzelcykAdmirals (NSH)D276121811160257838467.69%4425.7801198011117000.00%02847000.5200
Matt HunwickAdmirals (NSH)D2631114152093521188.57%2221.302356800087000.00%0931000.5100
Mark AltAdmirals (NSH)D22291182042412178.33%2113.9900000000100.00%0324000.7100
Glenn GawdinAdmirals (NSH)C27281063010375724523.51%512.39000500020052.94%1198313000.6000
Haydn FleuryAdmirals (NSH)D27371016002530132210.00%2623.211237310196200.00%0651000.3200
Madison BoweyAdmirals (NSH)D2645991604530151913.33%2726.1921394101107100.00%0846000.2600
Victor OlofssonAdmirals (NSH)C/LW/RW29279-38095920353.39%820.84145921121220040.19%42811315000.3038
Cameron HughesAdmirals (NSH)C2762841351259112910.17%312.700007000100249.50%200436000.4711
Vladislav KamenevAdmirals (NSH)C/LW/RW27257-3180173615245.56%1820.81033850111311052.94%512719000.2527
Julian MelchioriAdmirals (NSH)D2741585030152631415.38%1014.16000400017000.00%11113000.2600
JC LiponAdmirals (NSH)RW12134350306134137.69%110.640004000000100.00%2214000.6300
Spencer SmallmanAdmirals (NSH)RW27123106020162310104.35%311.27000130003000.00%7127000.2000
Henrik SamuelssonAdmirals (NSH)LW27022457352211490.00%413.740003000470042.86%2165000.1100
Kurtis GabrielAdmirals (NSH)C/LW/RW22112-246039247114.17%616.7611265000270046.67%15175000.1103
Axel Jonsson-FjallbyAdmirals (NSH)LW121015115841125.00%18.7700000000000.00%002000.1900
Kyle BurroughsAdmirals (NSH)D1101-1000101100.00%021.0500020002000.00%000000.9500
Cal FooteAdmirals (NSH)D7000-18021000.00%08.05000180000000.00%001000.0000
Kevin CzuczmanAdmirals (NSH)D10000271510000.00%012.2700010002000.00%000000.0000
Team Total or Average4557813221014651718537467325940611.59%20816.8923365988833683713545.99%1135516316030.55926
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Michal Neuvirth2617450.9501.0915990529583361200.72025260435
Dylan Wells10100.9292.00600022819000.0000126000
Team Total or Average2717550.9491.1216590531611380200.720252726435

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Vladislav Kamenev


#0 - Victor Olofsson


#0 - Kurtis Gabriel


#0 - Michael Mersch


#0 - Garrett Pilon


#0 - Alexandre Grenier


#0 - Henrik Samuelsson


#0 - Cameron Hughes


#0 - Spencer Smallman


#0 - Glenn Gawdin

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Madison Bowey


#0 - Matt Grzelcyk


#0 - Haydn Fleury


#2 - Matt Hunwick


#0 - Mark Alt


#0 - Julian Melchiori

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Vladislav Kamenev


#0 - Victor Olofsson


#0 - Kurtis Gabriel


#0 - Madison Bowey


#0 - Matt Grzelcyk

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Michael Mersch


#0 - Garrett Pilon


#0 - Alexandre Grenier


#0 - Haydn Fleury


#2 - Matt Hunwick

Goalies


#0 - Michal Neuvirth


#0 - Dylan Wells

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
AdmiralsMarlies1000000112-110.5001120023302693420822625338241726174125.00%30100.00%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%7074577192584722320.0%2.9%91.7%94.6DULL
AdmiralsGulls1100000010121.0001230123302692620822625338173621100.00%30100.00%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%707457719258472232100.0%3.8%100.0%103.8DULL
AdmiralsIceHogs20200000014-1400.000000002330269182082262533861101629900.00%8362.50%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%7074577192584722320.0%0.0%77.0%77.0Unlucky
AdmiralsPhantoms1100000021121.00024600233026926208226253382966155120.00%30100.00%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223250.0%7.7%96.6%104.2DULL
AdmiralsRivermen330000002202261.0002240620323302697420822625338172106396350.00%180100.00%221846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%707457719258472232100.0%29.7%100.0%129.7LUCKY
AdmiralsTexas2110000033020.500369002330269372082262533855178417900.00%120100.00%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223250.0%8.1%94.5%102.7DULL
AdmiralsSound Tigers1010000012-100.00012300233026923208226253383051473133.33%7185.71%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%7074577192584722320.0%4.3%93.3%97.7DULL
AdmiralsSenators1010000012-100.000123002330269202082262533830820134125.00%5260.00%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%707457719258472232nan%5.0%93.3%98.3DULL
AdmiralsHeat4020010139-620.25035800233026985208226253381084128461516.67%14192.86%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223220.0%3.5%91.7%95.2DULL
AdmiralsMoose41100020610-460.750671300233026987208226253389339326415213.33%11190.91%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223230.8%6.9%89.2%96.1Unlucky
AdmiralsCrunch1100000081721.00081321002330269192082262533829935114250.00%100100.00%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223285.7%42.1%96.6%138.7LUCKY
AdmiralsRampage3110010036-330.5003580023302695720822625338633119321516.67%7185.71%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223228.6%5.3%90.5%95.7Unlucky
AdmiralsPingouins1100000010121.000123012330269232082262533813128136116.67%40100.00%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%707457719258472232nan%4.3%100.0%104.3DULL
AdmiralsGriffins1000001021121.0002240023302692120822625338205614300.00%30100.00%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223266.7%9.5%95.0%104.5LUCKY
AdmiralsBears2000001144030.75045900233026958208226253384517182712216.67%40100.00%021846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223233.3%6.9%91.1%98.0Unlucky
AdmiralsBarracuda330000002552061.000254469002330269922082262533882221054415746.67%15286.67%121846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223285.7%27.2%93.9%121.1LUCKY
_Vs Division14650012034331170.607345892032330269273208226253382899925718154611.11%56591.07%221846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223250.0%12.5%88.6%101.0FUN
_Vs Conference2210700221634716270.6146310917204233026947620822625338496165396292851416.47%88890.91%321846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223255.7%13.2%90.5%103.8FUN
_Since Last GM Reset3113900243836023390.62983140223052330269700208226253387162445294091262318.25%1271191.34%321846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223255.0%11.9%91.6%103.5LUCKY
Total3113900243836023390.62983140223052330269700208226253387162445294091262318.25%1271191.34%321846946.48%21948545.15%16336944.17%70745771925847223255.0%11.9%91.6%103.5LUCKY

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 15
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 469
Neutral Zone Start 369
Defensive Zone Start 485
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 600
Faceoffs Lost 723
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 6.79.57
2nd Period 14.020.31
3rd Period 22.230.68
Overtime 23.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.70.64
2nd Period 1.71.65
3rd Period 2.52.67
Overtime 2.82.83
Even Strenght Goal 57
PP Goal 23
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 98
Lost 54
Overtime Lost 14
PP Attempt 126
PP Goal 23
PK Attempt 127
PK Goal Against 11
Home
Shots For 22.6
Shots Against 23.1
Goals For 2.7
Goals Against 1.9
Hits 13.2
Shots Blocked 7.9
Pim 17.1
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
2AdmiralsRampage@AdmiralsAdmiralsRampage3,Admirals0RECAP
4AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsIceHogsAdmirals0,IceHogs13RECAP
6AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsTexasAdmirals1,Texas2RECAP
7AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsHeatAdmirals0,Heat3RECAP
9AdmiralsMoose@AdmiralsAdmiralsMoose7,Admirals0RECAP
10AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsBarracudaAdmirals8,Barracuda2RECAP
14AdmiralsIceHogs@AdmiralsAdmiralsIceHogs1,Admirals0RECAP
15AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsBearsAdmirals3,Bears2 (SO)RECAP
19AdmiralsRivermen@AdmiralsAdmiralsRivermen0,Admirals10RECAP
21AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsMooseAdmirals2,Moose1 (SO)RECAP
23AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRampageAdmirals1,Rampage2 (OT)RECAP
24AdmiralsTexas@AdmiralsAdmiralsTexas1,Admirals2RECAP
29AdmiralsBarracuda@AdmiralsAdmiralsBarracuda1,Admirals8RECAP
30AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRivermenAdmirals6,Rivermen0RECAP
33AdmiralsCrunch@AdmiralsAdmiralsCrunch1,Admirals8RECAP
35AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsSenatorsAdmirals1,Senators2RECAP
36AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRampageAdmirals2,Rampage1RECAP
37AdmiralsHeat@AdmiralsAdmiralsHeat2,Admirals1RECAP
40AdmiralsGulls@AdmiralsAdmiralsGulls0,Admirals1RECAP
42AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsPhantomsAdmirals2,Phantoms1RECAP
43AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsPingouinsAdmirals1,Pingouins0RECAP
45AdmiralsSound Tigers@AdmiralsAdmiralsSound Tigers2,Admirals1RECAP
47AdmiralsBears@AdmiralsAdmiralsBears2,Admirals1 (SO)RECAP
49AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsHeatAdmirals1,Heat2 (SO)RECAP
53AdmiralsBarracuda@AdmiralsAdmiralsBarracuda2,Admirals9RECAP
57AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsHeatAdmirals1,Heat2 (OT)RECAP
59AdmiralsMoose@AdmiralsAdmiralsMoose1,Admirals2 (SO)RECAP
61AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRivermenAdmirals6,Rivermen0RECAP
63AdmiralsMoose@AdmiralsAdmiralsMoose1,Admirals2RECAP
69AdmiralsGriffins@AdmiralsAdmiralsGriffins1,Admirals2 (SO)RECAP
70AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsMarliesAdmirals1,Marlies2 (SO)RECAP
72AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsSound Tigers
75AdmiralsRivermen@AdmiralsAdmirals
77AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRivermen
79AdmiralsSenators@AdmiralsAdmirals
84AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsCondors
85AdmiralsWolf Pack@AdmiralsAdmirals
88AdmiralsRampage@AdmiralsAdmirals
92AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsWolf Pack
93AdmiralsRampage@AdmiralsAdmirals
97AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsSenators
98AdmiralsPingouins@AdmiralsAdmirals
102AdmiralsGulls@AdmiralsAdmirals
104AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsCrunch
107AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsCondors
108AdmiralsRockets@AdmiralsAdmirals
110AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsMoose
112AdmiralsMarlies@AdmiralsAdmirals
115AdmiralsCrunch@AdmiralsAdmirals
120AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsAs
121AdmiralsProvidence@AdmiralsAdmirals
125AdmiralsRivermen@AdmiralsAdmirals
127AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsGriffins
129AdmiralsReign@AdmiralsAdmirals
131AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsTexas
133AdmiralsProvidence@AdmiralsAdmirals
137AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsBarracuda
139AdmiralsIceHogs@AdmiralsAdmirals
141AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsProvidence
143AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRockets
144AdmiralsComets@AdmiralsAdmirals
147AdmiralsHeat@AdmiralsAdmirals
149AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsIceHogs
151AdmiralsCondors@AdmiralsAdmirals
153AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsIceHogs
156AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsGulls
158AdmiralsTexas@AdmiralsAdmirals
159AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsGulls
162AdmiralsComets@AdmiralsAdmirals
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
164AdmiralsAs@AdmiralsAdmirals
167AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsMoose
169AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsTexas
170AdmiralsIceHogs@AdmiralsAdmirals
172AdmiralsPhantoms@AdmiralsAdmirals
175AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsComets
176AdmiralsReign@AdmiralsAdmirals
177AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsReign
181AdmiralsCondors@AdmiralsAdmirals
183AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRampage
184AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsReign
187AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsComets
190AdmiralsTexas@AdmiralsAdmirals

Transactions



Injury/Suspension
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Griffins11-13-8, 30pts12Final
Admirals17-9-5, 39pts

Admirals17-9-5, 39pts12Final
Marlies18-6-5, 41pts

Admirals17-9-5, 39ptsThu, Dec 12
Marlies18-6-5, 41pts

Admirals17-9-5, 39ptsMon, Oct 07
IceHogs24-4-2, 50pts

Admirals17-9-5, 39ptsWed, Oct 09
Texas16-8-4, 36pts

TRANSACTIONS



 
NEXT HOME GAME

Tuesday, Dec. 17
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Michael Mersch
#0 - MIL
25
GOALS
ASSISTS
Garrett Pilon
#0 - MIL
22
ASSISTS
POINTS
Michael Mersch
#0 - MIL
40
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Garrett Pilon
#0 - MIL
+22
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Matt Grzelcyk
#0 - MIL
18
POINTS
WINS
Michal Neuvirth
#0 - MIL
17
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Michal Neuvirth
#0 - MIL
1.09
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Admirals
Admirals
ConferenceConférence Jonathan Lévesque
DivisionBoyer
Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General Manager
CityMilwaukee
Arena