lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Admirals
AdmiralsAdmiralsPredateursAdmirals
Admirals



Admirals

Conférence Jonathan Lévesque | Boyer DIVISION

17TH PLACE | 4-7-0, 8 POINTS
Goals For
15
Goals Against
20
Power Play
8.6%
Penalty Kill
84.9%
Team Overall
63
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Casey Mittelstadt (R)0C/LW/RW100.005418273768276607758616070525290506819925,000$/2yrs
Frederik Gauthier0C/LW/RW100.006717770947168588455526257575662506723675,000$/2yrs
Vladislav Kamenev (R)0C/LW/RW100.005817069726868607756536657505070506421833,333$/1yrs
Michael Mersch0LW100.0058896470835050705064645064515051506226
Alexandre Grenier0RW100.0060896166895050665057575057505053506127
Kurtis Gabriel (R)0C/LW/RW100.0087703467756452605054536257515645506125650,000$/1yrs
Cameron Hughes0C100.0050896670535050707062625362505044505922
Garrett Pilon0C100.0050897068725050687056565056505044505921
Glenn Gawdin0C100.0051896070765050707057575157505044505922
Andy Welinski (R)0D100.006818466787676695052535757535343506825690,000$/1yrs
Madison Bowey0D100.006917164747878715058546557555460506823
Martin Marincin0D100.005817965817572665058526756575645506726800,000$/1yrs
Matt Grzelcyk0D100.0058168745483747450615570585453505067241,400,000$/2yrs
Haydn Fleury0D100.006218262796963665052516956535280506621863,333$/1yrs
Matt Hunwick2D100.005218464727462675053516856696505065332,250,000$/2yrs
Cameron Gaunce0D100.0066704265777373625051517056535235506328650,000$/1yrs
Mark Alt0D100.005017959756161645051516756505045506226725,000$/2yrs
Cal Foote0D100.0062896166895050663055555555505044506120
Julian Melchiori0D100.0064896259924950593055555055515053506027
Scratches
Henrik Samuelsson0LW100.0062896557875050575052525052505077505825
JC Lipon0RW100.0050894567715050675058585458505060505725
Spencer Smallman0RW100.0053897063774650635050505150505044505722
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby0LW100.0050897356685050565054545054505044505621
Kevin Czuczman0D100.0056895964825050643053535253515036505828
Kyle Burroughs0D100.0050895059725050593052525452505043505523
TEAM AVERAGE100.005952666577615964535554585752525050620
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Michal Neuvirth0100.0074859480737373737373687762255076302,500,000$/1yrs
Dylan Wells0100.007658937870697170697070506344507221
Alex Stalock0100.007663637872727272727273696215507130650,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Charlie Lindgren0100.007350508068686868686863575435506524750,000$/3yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00756475797171717171716963603050710
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Casey MittelstadtPredateursC/LW/RW22916251120129325629.68%1323.25291183112736162.08%2696719000.9800
Michael MerschAdmirals (NSH)LW1163921810838162815.79%223.1211243202400025.00%8366000.7100
Matt GrzelcykAdmirals (NSH)D113473201024181012.50%2325.971125510155210.00%01125000.4900
Vladislav KamenevAdmirals (NSH)C/LW/RW1114510012378202.70%224.7500046033480059.32%1771311100.3700
Matt HunwickAdmirals (NSH)D11044-100212840.00%1120.830334500036000.00%0217000.3500
Cameron HughesAdmirals (NSH)C11213-18031892011.11%315.471011100080047.89%71322000.3500
JC LiponAdmirals (NSH)RW81230100211049.09%312.0301100000100.00%331000.6200
Madison BoweyAdmirals (NSH)D110333801419430.00%2426.040225501153000.00%0422000.2100
Kurtis GabrielAdmirals (NSH)C/LW/RW11112-31602316676.25%216.8310149000371050.00%1622000.2200
Alexandre GrenierAdmirals (NSH)RW11011-38012268190.00%221.2001148000190072.73%11161000.0900
Garrett PilonAdmirals (NSH)C11101-31008337233.03%119.461014900000044.85%136223000.0900
Glenn GawdinAdmirals (NSH)C11011180517380.00%113.41000400000047.54%6183000.1400
Haydn FleuryAdmirals (NSH)D11011-1401215740.00%1720.340004501134000.00%0114000.0900
Cal FooteAdmirals (NSH)D11000-22069220.00%711.6900000007000.00%058000.0000
Henrik SamuelssonAdmirals (NSH)LW8000-3115131030.00%120.1200031000000100.00%320000.0000
Julian MelchioriAdmirals (NSH)D11000-32013200.00%27.3600000000000.00%021000.0000
Kevin CzuczmanAdmirals (NSH)D8000-2121020020.00%06.4300000000000.00%014000.0000
Mark AltAdmirals (NSH)D11000-20016210.00%810.7200000000000.00%026000.0000
Spencer SmallmanAdmirals (NSH)RW800014045140.00%015.610000000230033.33%1533000.0000
Team Total or Average208244165-2125251503831262246.27%12218.1471825573461043910254.81%770232148100.3400
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Michal Neuvirth114430.9281.697104020276159000.0000110121
Alex Stalock22000.8982.361270054928000.0000220000
Team Total or Average136430.9231.798384025325187000.00001320121
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Adam Larsson D254,166,666$4,850,000$ 5,050,000$ 5,100,000$
Alex Stalock C/LW/RW30650,000$650,000$
Alexandre Grenier RW270$0$
Andy Welinski D25690,000$690,000$
Anthony Mantha C/LW/RW233,300,000$3,300,000$ 3,300,000$
Ben Chiarot D271,400,000$1,600,000$
Brian Elliott D332,750,000$3,000,000$
Brock McGinn C/LW/RW24887,500$900,000$
Cal Foote D200$0$
Cameron Gaunce D28650,000$650,000$
Cameron Hughes C220$0$
Casey Mittelstadt C/LW/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Chris Wagner C/LW/RW271,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
Dylan Wells D210$0$
Frederik Gauthier C/LW/RW23675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
Garrett Pilon C210$0$
Glenn Gawdin C220$0$
Greg Pateryn D282,250,000$2,250,000$ 2,250,000$ 2,250,000$
Haydn Fleury D21863,333$850,000$
Jon Merrill D261,375,000$1,375,000$ 1,375,000$
Jordan Greenway C/LW/RW21916,666$925,000$ 925,000$
Julian Melchiori D270$0$
Justin Braun D313,800,000$3,800,000$ 3,800,000$
Keith Yandle D316,350,000$7,500,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,250,000$ 5,200,000$
Kurtis Gabriel C/LW/RW25650,000$650,000$
Logan Couture C/LW/RW296,000,000$6,000,000$
Madison Bowey D230$0$
Mark Alt D26725,000$725,000$ 725,000$
Martin Marincin D26800,000$800,000$
Matt Grzelcyk D241,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$
Matt Hunwick D332,250,000$3,500,000$ 1,750,000$
Michael Mersch LW260$0$
Michal Neuvirth C/LW/RW302,500,000$2,500,000$
Nick Cousins C/LW/RW241,000,000$1,050,000$
Nikolaj Ehlers C/LW/RW226,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Patrice Bergeron C/LW/RW326,875,000$6,875,000$ 4,375,000$ 4,375,000$ 4,375,000$
Ryan Getzlaf C/LW/RW338,250,000$8,950,000$ 8,275,000$ 6,000,000$
Tom Wilson C/LW/RW245,166,666$5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$
Victor Olofsson C/LW/RW22767,500$767,500$ 767,500$
Vladislav Kamenev C/LW/RW21833,333$833,333$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Michael Mersch


#0 - Vladislav Kamenev


#0 - Kurtis Gabriel


#0 - Garrett Pilon


#0 - Alexandre Grenier


#0 - Vladislav Kamenev


#0 - Cameron Hughes


#0 - Michael Mersch


#0 - Glenn Gawdin

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Madison Bowey


#0 - Matt Grzelcyk


#0 - Haydn Fleury


#2 - Matt Hunwick


#0 - Mark Alt


#0 - Cal Foote

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Michael Mersch


#0 - Vladislav Kamenev


#0 - Kurtis Gabriel


#0 - Madison Bowey


#0 - Matt Grzelcyk

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Garrett Pilon


#0 - Alexandre Grenier


#0 - Haydn Fleury


#2 - Matt Hunwick

Goalies


#0 - Michal Neuvirth


#0 - Dylan Wells

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
AdmiralsCondors4040000027-500.000246004632109698711223943641452314.35%18477.78%010520152.24%10420052.00%4910745.79%2561532581061969525.0%1.8%92.6%94.4DULL
AdmiralsRampage743000001313080.57113213400463218269871122318273929435411.43%35488.57%310520152.24%10420052.00%4910745.79%2561532581061969550.0%7.1%92.9%100.0DULL
_Vs Division743000001313080.57113213400463218269871122318273929435411.43%35488.57%310520152.24%10420052.00%4910745.79%2561532581061969550.0%7.1%92.9%100.0DULL
_Vs Conference1147000001520-580.3641525400046322916987112232761091331395858.62%53884.91%310520152.24%10420052.00%4910745.79%2561532581061969545.5%5.2%92.8%97.9DULL
_Since Last GM Reset1147000001520-580.3641525400046322916987112232761091331395858.62%53884.91%310520152.24%10420052.00%4910745.79%2561532581061969545.5%5.2%92.8%97.9DULL
Total1147000001520-580.3641525400046322916987112232761091331395858.62%53884.91%310520152.24%10420052.00%4910745.79%2561532581061969545.5%5.2%92.8%97.9DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 201
Neutral Zone Start 107
Defensive Zone Start 200
Puck Time
With Puck 32
Without Puck 32
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 258
Faceoffs Lost 250
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 6.39.57
2nd Period 14.220.31
3rd Period 24.430.68
Overtime 26.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.40.64
2nd Period 0.91.65
3rd Period 1.22.67
Overtime 1.42.83
Even Strenght Goal 7
PP Goal 5
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 31
Lost 25
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 58
PP Goal 5
PK Attempt 53
PK Goal Against 8
Home
Shots For 26.5
Shots Against 25.1
Goals For 1.4
Goals Against 1.8
Hits 12.6
Shots Blocked 9.9
Pim 12.1
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
2AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRampageAdmirals1,Rampage2 (OT)RECAP
4AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRampageAdmirals1,Rampage4RECAP
6AdmiralsRampage@AdmiralsAdmiralsRampage1,Admirals2RECAP
8AdmiralsRampage@AdmiralsAdmiralsRampage2,Admirals3 (OT)RECAP
10AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRampageAdmirals1,Rampage2RECAP
12AdmiralsRampage@AdmiralsAdmiralsRampage1,Admirals3RECAP
14AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsRampageAdmirals2,Rampage1 (OT)RECAP
16AdmiralsCondors@AdmiralsAdmiralsCondors2,Admirals0RECAP
18AdmiralsCondors@AdmiralsAdmiralsCondors1,Admirals0RECAP
20AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsCondorsAdmirals1,Condors2 (OT)RECAP
22AdmiralsAdmirals@AdmiralsCondorsAdmirals1,Condors2 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
1,402,333$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityMilwaukee
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance91535000
Attendance PCT91.53%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 2831 - 94.35% 108,327$541,636$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,402,333$ 1,278,666$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Admirals4-7-0, 8ptsSun, May 17
Condors11-5-0, 22pts

Admirals4-7-0, 8ptsWed, Apr 29
Rampage3-4-0, 6pts

Rampage3-4-0, 6ptsFri, May 01
Admirals4-7-0, 8pts

TRANSACTIONS



 
NEXT HOME GAME

Friday, May. 01
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Casey Mittelstadt
#0 - MIL
9
GOALS
ASSISTS
Casey Mittelstadt
#0 - MIL
16
ASSISTS
POINTS
Casey Mittelstadt
#0 - MIL
25
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Casey Mittelstadt
#0 - MIL
+11
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Matt Grzelcyk
#0 - MIL
7
POINTS
WINS
Michal Neuvirth
#0 - MIL
4
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Michal Neuvirth
#0 - MIL
1.69
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Admirals
Admirals
ConferenceConférence Jonathan Lévesque
DivisionBoyer
Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General Manager
CityMilwaukee
Arena