lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE As
AsAsNordiquesAs
As



As

Conférence Martin Desève | Turcotte DIVISION

11TH PLACE | 9-6-5, 23 POINTS
Goals For
44
Goals Against
34
Power Play
21.3%
Penalty Kill
82.5%
Team Overall
64
Day 46
Crunch19h30
As
Day 47
As19h30
Crunch
Day 51
Barracuda19h30
As
Day 53
As19h30
Pingouins
Day 56
As19h30
Marlies
Day 57
Texas19h30
As
Day 61
As19h30
Bears
Day 62
Crunch19h30
As
Day 68
Rampage19h30
As
Day 70
As20h30
Sound Tigers
Day 72
Reign19h30
As
Day 76
Rockets19h30
As
Day 78
As20h30
Moose
Day 82
Phantoms19h30
As
Day 85
As19h30
Gulls
Day 86
As20h30
IceHogs
Day 88
Reign19h30
As
Day 92
As22h30
Reign
Day 93
Griffins19h30
As
Day 96
As21h00
Condors
Day 97
Bears19h30
As
Day 102
As19h30
Comets
Day 103
Griffins19h30
As
Day 106
As19h30
Rivermen
Day 107
Comets19h30
As
Day 110
As19h30
Pingouins
Day 111
Rivermen19h30
As
Day 115
Providence19h30
As
Day 116
As21h30
Barracuda
Day 120
Admirals19h30
As
Day 122
As22h30
Rampage
Day 124
Moose19h30
As
Day 128
Phantoms19h30
As
Day 130
As20h30
Sound Tigers
Day 132
Senators19h30
As
Day 134
As19h30
Bears
Day 138
Heat19h30
As
Day 140
As19h30
Senators
Day 142
As19h30
Griffins
Day 143
Providence19h30
As
Day 145
As19h30
Crunch
Day 147
Bears19h30
As
Day 150
As22h00
Providence
Day 152
Sound Tigers19h30
As
Day 154
As22h00
Providence
Day 158
Rockets19h30
As
Day 159
As19h30
Griffins
Day 161
Wolf Pack19h30
As
Day 163
As19h30
Marlies
Day 164
As22h00
Admirals
Day 166
Marlies19h30
As
Day 168
Pingouins19h30
As
Day 169
As19h30
Senators
Day 172
Wolf Pack19h30
As
Day 175
As19h30
Rockets
Day 176
IceHogs19h30
As
Day 178
As21h30
Heat
Day 180
As19h30
Wolf Pack
Day 182
Gulls19h30
As
Day 184
As19h30
Rockets
Day 190
Senators19h30
As
Day 192
As19h30
Wolf Pack
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Clayton Keller9C/LW/RW100.0051183885092927063686363665556905072191,673,330$/2yrs
Rudolfs Balcers (R)0C/LW/RW100.005617978557573645461596660515150506721925,000$/2yrs
Brian Gibbons0C/LW/RW100.005717874557575606458586959565555066301,000,000$/1yrs
Riley Nash2C/LW/RW100.00621079687077716079555369576763355066292,750,000$/3yrs
Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson (R)0C/LW/RW100.005418375647474607360546657505070506621916,667$/1yrs
Isac Lundestrom (R)0C/LW/RW100.005218272657575606354516756505090506518925,000$/3yrs
Zachary Senyshyn (R)0C/LW/RW100.005318476717070605051586059505075506521863,333$/2yrs
Kevin Stenlund (R)0C/LW/RW100.005516470806969607251516856505070506421864,166$/2yrs
Sonny Milano0C/LW/RW100.0054179687265656050515360575252755063221,263,330$/1yrs
Cole Schneider0LW100.0054896570785050705065655165505036506228
Jake McCabe0D100.00731077667882737350595777595959555072241,600,000$/1yrs
Mike Matheson0D100.0060182767187846050615973605856605071244,875,000$/8yrs
Mirco Mueller0D100.0068208368808178715059537257545365507123850,000$/1yrs
Steven Santini0D100.007718166777876685053526756535560507023925,000$/1yrs
Dalton Prout0D100.006817663827171685052527256585715506828800,000$/1yrs
Taylor Fedun0D100.00541796175747070505757685953535506630650,000$/1yrs
Matt Tennyson0D100.007018460776363645051515656545315506428650,000$/1yrs
Erik Brannstrom0D100.005318968537676605051515356505065506318863,333$/4yrs
Scratches
Yakov Trenin0C100.0055896467815050677058585658505044506122
Cooper Marody (R)0C/LW/RW100.0050179665361616064515167565050555060211,000,000$/3yrs
Gabriel Gagne0RW100.0057897063875050635054545054505044506022
Corey Tropp0RW100.0050894470725050705065655065565251505929
Jansen Harkins0LW100.0050896467745050675059595059505044505922
Marian Studenic0RW100.0050896967705050675058585058505044505920
Adam Musil0C100.0057896859845050597054545054505044505822
Nicholas Caamano0RW100.0054895264795050645057575057505044505820
Rasmus Sandin0D100.0050896970715050703056565056505045505919
Timothy Liljegren0D100.0050896965725050653053535053505045505820
Alexandre Carrier0D100.0050896368674950683053535053505059505722
TEAM AVERAGE100.005736746971656465545656605853525050640
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ilya Samsonov0100.007666808370697170697070506344507222
Vitek Vanecek0100.007766837471707271707171506444507223
Scratches
Marcus Hogberg (R)0100.007152528470707070707075515155506723835,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00756172807070717070707250594850700
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Clayton KellerAs (QUE)C/LW/RW2091019700965183513.85%823.2343758022581044.28%332815010.8204
Rudolfs BalcersAs (QUE)C/LW/RW2059146401244173111.36%1222.2314557112542052.38%215313000.6304
Brian GibbonsAs (QUE)C/LW/RW209413-2201559172815.25%518.586286100001270.00%10545010.7012
Jake McCabeAs (QUE)D20459-2220223671211.11%2922.942247200042300.00%01638000.3900
Mike MathesonAs (QUE)D18459-11001127131914.81%2623.242246510141110.00%01722000.4311
Isac LundestromAs (QUE)C/LW/RW204372201134162411.76%917.430008000120052.56%1562610000.4000
Riley NashAs (QUE)C/LW/RW20167-2602621584.76%719.5613461000150153.33%195159000.3602
Zachary SenyshynAs (QUE)C/LW/RW20167-220093620392.78%118.650446100000037.50%8509000.3800
Kevin StenlundAs (QUE)C/LW/RW201344140152011225.00%616.37000500010040.00%10159000.2400
Taylor FedunAs (QUE)D202245400106920.00%1911.95000000017010.00%0914000.3300
Mirco MuellerAs (QUE)D2004456015101190.00%2019.190225700044000.00%01021000.2100
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAs (QUE)C/LW/RW2004434014125180.00%318.0901164000160053.33%15129000.2203
Dalton ProutAs (QUE)D200335001210660.00%912.2800050000000.00%0310000.2401
Sonny MilanoAs (QUE)C/LW/RW20123240151814215.56%417.770003000230046.67%15233000.1700
Cole SchneiderAs (QUE)LW20202120895322.22%05.59000000000166.67%3121000.3601
Steven SantiniAs (QUE)D200115802011460.00%1518.690115500036000.00%0417000.0500
Matt TennysonAs (QUE)D20011-22056320.00%57.8700000000000.00%035000.1300
Rasmus SandinAs (QUE)D2000-20000010.00%111.5700000000000.00%000000.0000
Erik BrannstromAs (QUE)D20000-22034330.00%47.0600000000000.00%025000.0000
Team Total or Average36043681113011202224321812969.95%18316.641624406392353648649.02%765405205020.37218
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Ilya Samsonov209650.9341.5212270131473298100.70617200213
Team Total or Average209650.9341.5212270131473298100.70617200213

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Rudolfs Balcers


#9 - Clayton Keller


#0 - Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson


#0 - Brian Gibbons


#2 - Riley Nash


#0 - Zachary Senyshyn


#0 - Kevin Stenlund


#0 - Isac Lundestrom


#0 - Sonny Milano


#0 - Cole Schneider


#9 - Clayton Keller


#0 - Rudolfs Balcers

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Jake McCabe


#0 - Mike Matheson


#0 - Mirco Mueller


#0 - Steven Santini


#0 - Dalton Prout


#0 - Taylor Fedun

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Rudolfs Balcers


#9 - Clayton Keller


#0 - Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson


#0 - Jake McCabe


#0 - Mike Matheson

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Brian Gibbons


#2 - Riley Nash


#0 - Zachary Senyshyn


#0 - Mirco Mueller


#0 - Steven Santini

Goalies


#0 - Ilya Samsonov


#0 - Vitek Vanecek

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
_Vs Division124302102321913150.625325183017161842661211261703228011666134501224.00%33584.85%213928349.12%15127954.12%8518645.70%45527843417333817258.8%12.0%93.2%105.2LUCKY
_Vs Conference185602113403010200.5564061101017161843871211261703243017292208711622.54%47882.98%213928349.12%15127954.12%8518645.70%45527843417333817252.2%10.3%93.0%103.4LUCKY
_Since Last GM Reset206602213443410230.57544681120171618443212112617032473183112222751621.33%571082.46%213928349.12%15127954.12%8518645.70%45527843417333817253.8%10.2%92.8%103.0LUCKY
Total206602213443410230.57544681120171618443212112617032473183112222751621.33%571082.46%213928349.12%15127954.12%8518645.70%45527843417333817253.8%10.2%92.8%103.0LUCKY

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 283
Neutral Zone Start 186
Defensive Zone Start 279
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 375
Faceoffs Lost 373
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 6.19.57
2nd Period 12.420.31
3rd Period 20.930.68
Overtime 22.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.40.64
2nd Period 1.21.65
3rd Period 2.12.67
Overtime 2.32.83
Even Strenght Goal 26
PP Goal 16
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 72
Lost 06
Overtime Lost 32
PP Attempt 75
PP Goal 16
PK Attempt 57
PK Goal Against 10
Home
Shots For 21.6
Shots Against 23.7
Goals For 2.2
Goals Against 1.7
Hits 11.1
Shots Blocked 9.2
Pim 5.6
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
2AsAs@AsSound TigersAs1,Sound Tigers3RECAP
4AsAs@AsSenatorsAs0,Senators2RECAP
6AsSound Tigers@AsAsSound Tigers1,As2RECAP
8AsSenators@AsAsSenators2,As1 (SO)RECAP
9AsAs@AsSenatorsAs1,Senators2 (OT)RECAP
10AsAs@AsCrunchAs8,Crunch1RECAP
14AsCrunch@AsAsCrunch1,As10RECAP
15AsAs@AsRocketsAs1,Rockets0RECAP
18AsRockets@AsAsRockets1,As2 (OT)RECAP
21AsMarlies@AsAsMarlies3,As2 (SO)RECAP
25AsAs@AsMarliesAs1,Marlies2RECAP
27AsProvidence@AsAsProvidence1,As2 (OT)RECAP
29AsAs@AsProvidenceAs2,Providence3RECAP
32AsSound Tigers@AsAsSound Tigers1,As2 (SO)RECAP
34AsAs@AsPhantomsAs1,Phantoms2RECAP
35AsMarlies@AsAsMarlies1,As2RECAP
38AsAs@AsPhantomsAs1,Phantoms2RECAP
39AsPingouins@AsAsPingouins2,As1 (SO)RECAP
42AsAs@AsTexasAs1,Texas2 (OT)RECAP
43AsCondors@AsAsCondors2,As3RECAP
46AsCrunch@AsAs
47AsAs@AsCrunch
51AsBarracuda@AsAs
53AsAs@AsPingouins
56AsAs@AsMarlies
57AsTexas@AsAs
61AsAs@AsBears
62AsCrunch@AsAs
68AsRampage@AsAs
70AsAs@AsSound Tigers
72AsReign@AsAs
76AsRockets@AsAs
78AsAs@AsMoose
82AsPhantoms@AsAs
85AsAs@AsGulls
86AsAs@AsIceHogs
88AsReign@AsAs
92AsAs@AsReign
93AsGriffins@AsAs
96AsAs@AsCondors
97AsBears@AsAs
102AsAs@AsComets
103AsGriffins@AsAs
106AsAs@AsRivermen
107AsComets@AsAs
110AsAs@AsPingouins
111AsRivermen@AsAs
115AsProvidence@AsAs
116AsAs@AsBarracuda
120AsAdmirals@AsAs
122AsAs@AsRampage
124AsMoose@AsAs
128AsPhantoms@AsAs
130AsAs@AsSound Tigers
132AsSenators@AsAs
134AsAs@AsBears
138AsHeat@AsAs
140AsAs@AsSenators
142AsAs@AsGriffins
143AsProvidence@AsAs
145AsAs@AsCrunch
147AsBears@AsAs
150AsAs@AsProvidence
152AsSound Tigers@AsAs
154AsAs@AsProvidence
158AsRockets@AsAs
159AsAs@AsGriffins
161AsWolf Pack@AsAs
163AsAs@AsMarlies
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
164AsAs@AsAdmirals
166AsMarlies@AsAs
168AsPingouins@AsAs
169AsAs@AsSenators
172AsWolf Pack@AsAs
175AsAs@AsRockets
176AsIceHogs@AsAs
178AsAs@AsHeat
180AsAs@AsWolf Pack
182AsGulls@AsAs
184AsAs@AsRockets
190AsSenators@AsAs
192AsAs@AsWolf Pack

Transactions



Injury/Suspension
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

As9-6-5, 23pts12Final
Texas13-6-0, 26pts

Condors12-6-2, 26pts23Final
As9-6-5, 23pts

Condors12-6-2, 26ptsFri, Nov 15
As9-6-5, 23pts

As9-6-5, 23ptsMon, Oct 07
Senators12-4-2, 26pts

Sound Tigers13-6-2, 28ptsWed, Oct 09
As9-6-5, 23pts

TRANSACTIONS



 
NEXT HOME GAME

Monday, Nov. 18
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Brian Gibbons
#0 - ASQ
9
GOALS
ASSISTS
Clayton Keller
#9 - ASQ
10
ASSISTS
POINTS
Clayton Keller
#9 - ASQ
19
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Clayton Keller
#9 - ASQ
+7
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Mike Matheson
#0 - ASQ
9
POINTS
WINS
Ilya Samsonov
#0 - ASQ
9
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Ilya Samsonov
#0 - ASQ
1.52
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
As
As
ConferenceConférence Martin Desève
DivisionTurcotte
Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General Manager
CityQuébec
Arena