lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Sound Tigers
Sound TigersSound TigersIslandersSound Tigers
Sound Tigers



Sound Tigers

Conférence Martin Desève | Champagne-Durbet DIVISION

8TH PLACE | 16-9-0, 32 POINTS
Goals For
55
Goals Against
47
Power Play
19.6%
Penalty Kill
84.3%
Team Overall
65
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Matt Martin0C/LW/RW100.00994068718577716067565567587373155071292,500,000$/2yrs
Dale Weise0C/LW/RW100.0072177717876766066565675586864205070292,350,000$/2yrs
Colby Cave0C/LW/RW100.006817872757777608255547057515140506923675,000$/2yrs
Ben Street0C/LW/RW100.00591827174747460655554795751530506831750,000$/1yrs
Matthew Peca0C/LW/RW100.0060182726272726076585476575153355067251,300,000$/2yrs
Corban Knight0C/LW/RW100.005317969726963607856527156515125506427650,000$/1yrs
Jori Lehtera0C/LW/RW100.0061205469816969607954527456636055064304,700,000$/1yrs
Cody McLeod0C/LW/RW100.008920436677646460505152635778770506334750,000$/1yrs
Jordan Nolan0C/LW/RW100.006215967846464605054516356656120506329650,000$/1yrs
Justin Auger0RW100.0070897255995050555055555055505059506125
Riley Barber (A)0RW100.0050895370725050705068685168505047506025
Cody Ceci0D100.0071189737987817550625975606663605075244,300,000$/1yrs
David Schlemko (A)0D100.006618568697973645054517956656405069312,100,000$/2yrs
Chad Ruhwedel0D100.007318566707676685052536957555415506928650,000$/1yrs
Ryan Graves (R)0D100.006218361886767735054567858505250506923650,000$/1yrs
Justin Falk0D100.0079206162866865645051516456595910506529650,000$/1yrs
Zach Redmond0D100.0058896570835050703065655465555238506330
Rinat Valiev0D100.0061896265864650653053535453505065506024
Scratches
Kale Kessy0LW100.0055895450824350505050505050505051505326
Chris Breen0D100.0070896460995050603052525352505035506130
Frank Corrado0D100.0053896956755050563052525052535147505626
Brian Strait0D100.0055897150794350503050505050575252505531
TEAM AVERAGE100.006637706580646362535554645757563150640
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Mikhail Berdin0100.007862917372717372717272506444507321
Dustin Tokarski0100.007763847571707271707171536547507229
Scratches
Pheonix Copley0100.007569698673737373737377535725507326650,000$/1yrs
Marek Mazanec0100.007264808466666766666666526241506927
Gilles Senn0100.006650508866666666666666505050506423817,500$/3yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746275817069707069707052604150700
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Zach RedmondSound Tigers (NYI)D25246301444201185455028.24%818.6710212740009830.00%05018031.2900
Riley BarberSound Tigers (NYI)RW251392252601386267015.12%116.755498500004045.00%20581001.0500
Matthew PecaSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW253111458075718415.26%1216.452578400000048.48%2975210000.6800
Dale WeiseSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW25210126160255419383.70%1622.62134810001541074.07%272631000.4200
Jori LehteraSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW2529110355306218433.23%1418.81055820001400050.60%2514919000.4700
Ben StreetSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW2519105120214315252.33%1318.6217883000441037.50%165119000.4300
Colby CaveSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW251910740152911303.45%1216.540558400030056.01%3411812000.4800
Ryan GravesSound Tigers (NYI)D2546101540115021308.00%2622.401127500080120.00%0933000.3600
Matt MartinSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW25347316035395167.69%1113.720000000161046.67%15335000.4100
Justin FalkSound Tigers (NYI)D25033-144018239100.00%1013.8000020000000.00%0417000.1701
Chad RuhwedelSound Tigers (NYI)D25213-140112916106.90%2817.45000000082000.00%0824000.1400
Justin AugerSound Tigers (NYI)RW2503343810153214190.00%49.00000000000050.00%2203000.2700
David SchlemkoSound Tigers (NYI)D25022-440213924270.00%5928.3300093000146000.00%01158000.0600
Cody McLeodSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW25011-247541249270.00%714.350001000500034.21%381611000.0600
Jordan NolanSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW25011-2120123312200.00%411.55000000000050.00%8227000.0700
Corban KnightSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW25000-34065311270.00%1015.170005000530051.63%1533719000.0000
Team Total or Average400558413951318402927382734837.45%23517.1420325275600078316551.46%1168464287030.4101
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Mikhail Berdin2516630.9261.7516130247637402300.00002525521
Team Total or Average2516630.9261.7516130247637402300.00002525521
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Andy Greene D355,000,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Ben Street C/LW/RW31750,000$750,000$
Blake Coleman C/LW/RW261,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$
Brad Marchand C/LW/RW306,125,000$8,000,000$ 7,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 6,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Bryan Rust C/LW/RW263,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$
Chad Ruhwedel D28650,000$650,000$
Cody Ceci D244,300,000$4,300,000$
Cody McLeod C/LW/RW34750,000$750,000$
Colby Cave C/LW/RW23675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
Colton Sissons C/LW/RW24625,000$650,000$
Corban Knight C/LW/RW27650,000$650,000$
Dale Weise C/LW/RW292,350,000$2,350,000$ 1,750,000$
Darcy Kuemper C281,850,000$1,850,000$ 1,850,000$
David Schlemko D312,100,000$1,850,000$ 1,800,000$
Dustin Tokarski C/LW/RW290$0$
Elias Pettersson C/LW/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Erik Johnson D306,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Jacob Trouba D245,500,000$5,500,000$
Jakob Silfverberg C/LW/RW273,750,000$3,750,000$
Jared Spurgeon D285,187,500$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Jean-Gabriel Pageau C/LW/RW253,100,000$3,300,000$ 3,400,000$
Johnny Gaudreau C/LW/RW256,750,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$
Jonathan Quick D325,800,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,000,000$ 2,500,000$
Jordan Nolan C/LW/RW29650,000$650,000$
Jori Lehtera C/LW/RW304,700,000$5,000,000$
Justin Auger RW250$0$
Justin Falk D29650,000$650,000$
Lars Eller C/LW/RW293,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$
Matt Martin C/LW/RW292,500,000$2,250,000$ 1,750,000$
Matthew Peca C/LW/RW251,300,000$1,300,000$ 1,300,000$
Mikhail Berdin D210$0$
Nic Dowd C/LW/RW28650,000$650,000$
Nikita Kucherov C/LW/RW254,766,667$5,550,000$
Riley Barber RW250$0$
Rinat Valiev D240$0$
Ron Hainsey D373,000,000$2,400,000$
Ryan Graves D23650,000$650,000$
Sean Monahan C/LW/RW246,375,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,125,000$ 6,000,000$
Tomas Nosek C/LW/RW25962,500$962,500$
Victor Hedman D277,875,000$7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$
Zach Hyman C/LW/RW262,250,000$2,250,000$ 2,250,000$ 2,250,000$
Zach Redmond D300$0$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Dale Weise


#0 - Colby Cave


#0 - Riley Barber


#0 - Ben Street


#0 - Matthew Peca


#0 - Matt Martin


#0 - Cody McLeod


#0 - Corban Knight


#0 - Jordan Nolan


#0 - Jori Lehtera


#0 - Justin Auger

Defensive Pairings


#0 - David Schlemko


#0 - Zach Redmond


#0 - Ryan Graves


#0 - Justin Falk


#0 - Chad Ruhwedel

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Dale Weise


#0 - Colby Cave


#0 - Riley Barber


#0 - David Schlemko

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Ben Street


#0 - Matthew Peca


#0 - Jori Lehtera


#0 - Zach Redmond


#0 - Ryan Graves

Goalies


#0 - Mikhail Berdin

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Sound TigersMarlies743000001413180.5711424380020121671842052342455817883716223313.04%33584.85%022844451.35%22443451.61%15129351.54%60038160422740819957.9%7.6%92.7%100.3DULL
Sound TigersPhantoms64200000107380.6671015250120121671862052342455816959819730516.67%34488.24%022844451.35%22443451.61%15129351.54%60038160422740819962.5%5.4%95.9%101.2DULL
Sound TigersComets54100000128480.80012172901201216716220523424558131391065825520.00%29582.76%022844451.35%22443451.61%15129351.54%60038160422740819970.0%7.4%93.9%101.3DULL
Sound TigersBears743000001919080.5711929480020121672102052342455815962938424729.17%44881.82%022844451.35%22443451.61%15129351.54%60038160422740819952.2%9.0%88.1%97.1FUN
_Vs Division13850000029263160.61529447301201216739620523424558328121174181541222.22%781284.62%022844451.35%22443451.61%15129351.54%60038160422740819954.8%7.3%92.1%99.4DULL
_Vs Conference201280000043394240.600436811101201216758020523424558506204245243771519.48%1111784.68%022844451.35%22443451.61%15129351.54%60038160422740819956.0%7.4%92.3%99.7DULL
_Since Last GM Reset251690000055478320.6405585140022012167742205234245586372433513011022019.61%1402284.29%022844451.35%22443451.61%15129351.54%60038160422740819958.3%7.4%92.6%100.0DULL
Total251690000055478320.6405585140022012167742205234245586372433513011022019.61%1402284.29%022844451.35%22443451.61%15129351.54%60038160422740819958.3%7.4%92.6%100.0DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 444
Neutral Zone Start 293
Defensive Zone Start 434
Puck Time
With Puck 32
Without Puck 32
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 603
Faceoffs Lost 568
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.29.57
2nd Period 17.620.31
3rd Period 27.430.68
Overtime 29.731.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 1.31.65
3rd Period 1.92.67
Overtime 2.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 35
PP Goal 20
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 97
Lost 45
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 102
PP Goal 20
PK Attempt 140
PK Goal Against 22
Home
Shots For 29.7
Shots Against 25.5
Goals For 2.2
Goals Against 1.9
Hits 12.0
Shots Blocked 9.7
Pim 14.0
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
1Sound TigersPhantoms@Sound TigersSound TigersPhantoms1,Sound Tigers3RECAP
3Sound TigersPhantoms@Sound TigersSound TigersPhantoms2,Sound Tigers1 (OT)RECAP
5Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersPhantomsSound Tigers1,Phantoms2 (OT)RECAP
7Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersPhantomsSound Tigers2,Phantoms1 (OT)RECAP
9Sound TigersPhantoms@Sound TigersSound TigersPhantoms1,Sound Tigers2RECAP
11Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersPhantomsSound Tigers1,Phantoms0RECAP
15Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersBearsSound Tigers3,Bears2RECAP
17Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersBearsSound Tigers1,Bears3RECAP
19Sound TigersBears@Sound TigersSound TigersBears3,Sound Tigers2RECAP
21Sound TigersBears@Sound TigersSound TigersBears3,Sound Tigers2RECAP
23Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersBearsSound Tigers4,Bears3 (OT)RECAP
25Sound TigersBears@Sound TigersSound TigersBears3,Sound Tigers4 (OT)RECAP
27Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersBearsSound Tigers3,Bears2 (OT)RECAP
29Sound TigersMarlies@Sound TigersSound TigersMarlies2,Sound Tigers3RECAP
31Sound TigersMarlies@Sound TigersSound TigersMarlies2,Sound Tigers1RECAP
33Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersMarliesSound Tigers1,Marlies3RECAP
35Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersMarliesSound Tigers3,Marlies2 (OT)RECAP
37Sound TigersMarlies@Sound TigersSound TigersMarlies1,Sound Tigers2RECAP
39Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersMarliesSound Tigers1,Marlies2RECAP
41Sound TigersMarlies@Sound TigersSound TigersMarlies1,Sound Tigers3RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
43Sound TigersComets@Sound TigersSound TigersComets1,Sound Tigers2RECAP
44Sound TigersComets@Sound TigersSound TigersComets1,Sound Tigers2 (OT)RECAP
45Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCometsSound Tigers3,Comets2 (OT)RECAP
46Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCometsSound Tigers3,Comets4 (OT)RECAP
47Sound TigersComets@Sound TigersSound TigersComets0,Sound Tigers2RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,394,250$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityLas Vegas
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance2494613000
Attendance PCT95.95%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
28 2919 - 97.30% 112,562$1,463,310$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,394,250$ 2,414,250$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Sound Tigers16-9-0, 32pts34Final
Comets13-9-0, 26pts

Comets13-9-0, 26pts02Final
Sound Tigers16-9-0, 32pts

Comets13-9-0, 26ptsThu, Jun 11
Sound Tigers16-9-0, 32pts

Phantoms2-4-0, 4ptsTue, Apr 28
Sound Tigers16-9-0, 32pts

Sound Tigers16-9-0, 32ptsThu, Apr 30
Phantoms2-4-0, 4pts

TRANSACTIONS



 
NEXT HOME GAME

Sunday, Apr. 26
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Zach Redmond
#0 - BRI
24
GOALS
ASSISTS
Matthew Peca
#0 - BRI
11
ASSISTS
POINTS
Zach Redmond
#0 - BRI
30
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Ryan Graves
#0 - BRI
+15
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Zach Redmond
#0 - BRI
30
POINTS
WINS
Mikhail Berdin
#0 - BRI
16
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Mikhail Berdin
#0 - BRI
1.75
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Sound Tigers
Sound Tigers
ConferenceConférence Martin Desève
DivisionChampagne-Durbet
Captain
Alternate CaptainRiley Barber
Head Coach
General Manager
CityLas Vegas
Arena