lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Reign
ReignReignKingsReign
Reign



Reign

Conférence Jonathan Lévesque | Gerard DIVISION

9TH PLACE | 1-4-0, 2 POINTS
Goals For
5
Goals Against
8
Power Play
0.0%
Penalty Kill
90.5%
Team Overall
63
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Dominik Simon0C/LW/RW100.006617976708178646362576559565445507023750,000$/2yrs
Danton Heinen0C/LW/RW100.005918078688380655563606763555455507022995,833$/1yrs
Robert Thomas (R)0C/LW/RW100.005018180698178657464586361545488506918894,166$/3yrs
Sam Steel (R)0C/LW/RW100.005317782587979677660606761505080506820863,333$/3yrs
Dryden Hunt (R)0C/LW/RW100.007717973707373605060566458515345506822809,167$/1yrs
Troy Terry (R)0C/LW/RW100.005018379587876635762586565515160506720925,000$/2yrs
Matt Luff (R)0C/LW/RW100.0056207972737373605954686464515150506721677,777$/2yrs
Chase De Leo (R)0C/LW/RW100.005718472657272605051516556505055506522650,000$/1yrs
Rocco Grimaldi0C/LW/RW100.005718172607370607457566658535250506525650,000$/1yrs
John Quenneville (R)0C/LW/RW100.006118071727266606551526557515170506522811,667$/1yrs
Dillon Dube (R)0C/LW/RW100.005418170677064606757526356505075506420778,333$/3yrs
C.J. Smith (R)0C/LW/RW100.005218470656969605051536257505040506423874,125$/1yrs
Justin Kloos (R)0C/LW/RW100.006617967606262605051516956505035506324925,000$/1yrs
Travis Sanheim0D100.0055185796385857650626063605655685071221,263,333$/1yrs
Philippe Myers (R)0D100.007118765807572685052526156505050506821678,889$/2yrs
Ben Gleason (R)0D100.005318467607171665052516456505055506420761,666$/3yrs
Jacob Middleton (R)0D100.005216658806161675053516456545345506122735,000$/2yrs
Mitch Reinke0D100.0050896870695050703056565056505044505923
Scratches
Dylan Sikura (R)0C/LW/RW100.005018474387373605061516856515140506324925,000$/1yrs
Joshua Ho-Sang0C/LW/RW100.0050172765377776050535262565151455063221,075,833$/1yrs
Curtis Lazar0C/LW/RW100.005017964795757607251516956585735506224950,000$/1yrs
Lane Pederson0C100.0050896470725050707064645064505044506021
Ross Colton0C100.0054896468765050687059595359505044506022
Trevor Smith0C100.0052896667765050677057575057545123505934
Matthew Highmore0LW100.0050897268695050685056565156515044505923
Zack MacEwen (R)0C/LW/RW100.0057505364776262605053515556505050505921847,500$/2yrs
Sean Malone0C100.0051897264745050647054545054505048505824
Trevor Murphy0D100.0050895668665050683055555155505043505723
Jake Bischoff0D100.0052896859764950593051515351505047505724
Brian Cooper0D100.0050897157664650573050505050505055505525
John Marino (R)6D100.0050505050505050505050505050505050505021925,000$/3yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.005530746967656463555655605752515150630
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Matiss Kivlenieks0100.006959767663636463636364506044506522
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00695976766363646363636450604450650
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Sam SteelReign (LAK)C/LW/RW5033220512460.00%317.010001200060042.22%45131000.7100
Matt LuffReign (LAK)C/LW/RW53032004103630.00%114.790001200001033.33%3122000.8100
Ben GleasonReign (LAK)D502234024230.00%526.380001200014000.00%009000.3000
Travis SanheimReign (LAK)D5022-3405209100.00%1029.570001400017000.00%0910000.2700
Troy TerryReign (LAK)C/LW/RW5101-12021051010.00%114.94000000000033.33%27192000.2700
Dryden HuntReign (LAK)C/LW/RW5011200108130.00%114.790001200000075.00%442000.2700
Jacob MiddletonReign (LAK)D5101140841325.00%724.760001200016000.00%009000.1600
Dillon DubeReign (LAK)C/LW/RW500002074010.00%19.430000000000100.00%144000.0000
Robert ThomasReign (LAK)C/LW/RW5000-30049180.00%118.530001400070028.57%7121000.0000
Chase De LeoReign (LAK)C/LW/RW500000046430.00%09.4300000000000.00%022000.0000
Dominik SimonReign (LAK)C/LW/RW5000-32053380.00%221.5700014000230033.33%682000.0000
Mitch ReinkeReign (LAK)D5000-28023010.00%417.2400000001000.00%021000.0000
Philippe MyersReign (LAK)D5000-120103230.00%426.920001400017000.00%0112000.0000
Rocco GrimaldiReign (LAK)C/LW/RW500000047320.00%09.43000000000035.29%1744000.0000
John QuennevilleReign (LAK)C/LW/RW5000-16068140.00%214.73000000000033.33%380000.0000
Danton HeinenReign (LAK)C/LW/RW5000-300585120.00%621.7000015000240041.84%98134000.0001
Team Total or Average805813-73608311944834.20%4818.200001400001301040.28%21111165000.1801
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Matiss Kivlenieks51130.9371.4932201812686000.000050100
Team Total or Average51130.9371.4932201812686000.000050100
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alexander Radulov C/LW/RW316,250,000$8,000,000$ 6,600,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,650,000$
Anthony Stolarz RW24761,250$761,250$
Ben Gleason D20761,666$761,666$ 761,666$ 761,666$
Boone Jenner C/LW/RW253,750,000$3,750,000$ 3,750,000$ 3,750,000$ 3,750,000$
Brent Burns D338,000,000$10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 7,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
C.J. Smith C/LW/RW23874,125$874,125$
Cam Atkinson C/LW/RW295,875,000$5,875,000$ 5,875,000$ 5,875,000$ 5,875,000$ 5,875,000$ 5,875,000$ 5,875,000$
Chase De Leo C/LW/RW22650,000$650,000$
Chris Kreider C/LW/RW274,625,000$4,500,000$ 4,000,000$
Danton Heinen C/LW/RW22995,833$925,000$
David Perron C/LW/RW304,000,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Dillon Dube C/LW/RW20778,333$778,333$ 778,333$ 778,333$
Dominik Simon C/LW/RW23750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
Dryden Hunt C/LW/RW22809,167$809,167$
Dustin Byfuglien D337,600,000$8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Erik Gustafsson D261,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
Esa Lindell D242,200,000$2,200,000$
Jack Campbell LW26675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
Jacob Middleton D22735,000$735,000$ 735,000$
John Quenneville C/LW/RW22811,667$811,667$
Josh Bailey C/LW/RW285,000,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Justin Faulk D264,833,333$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Justin Kloos C/LW/RW24925,000$792,500$
Kevin Hayes C/LW/RW265,175,000$5,175,000$
Matiss Kivlenieks D220$0$
Mats Zuccarello C/LW/RW304,500,000$4,500,000$
Matt Duchene C/LW/RW276,000,000$6,500,000$
Matt Luff C/LW/RW21677,777$677,777$ 677,777$
Mika Zibanejad C/LW/RW255,350,000$5,500,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,150,000$ 4,750,000$
Mitch Reinke D230$0$
Morgan Rielly D245,000,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Philippe Myers D21678,889$678,889$ 678,889$
Rickard Rakell C/LW/RW253,789,444$3,800,000$ 3,800,000$ 3,800,000$ 3,800,000$
Robert Thomas C/LW/RW18894,166$894,166$ 894,166$ 894,166$
Robin Lehner C/LW/RW261,500,000$1,500,000$
Rocco Grimaldi C/LW/RW25650,000$650,000$
Sam Steel C/LW/RW20863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$
Travis Sanheim D221,263,333$832,500$
Troy Terry C/LW/RW20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Zach Aston-Reese C/LW/RW23925,000$925,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Dominik Simon


#0 - Danton Heinen


#0 - Robert Thomas


#0 - Dryden Hunt


#0 - Sam Steel


#0 - Matt Luff


#0 - Troy Terry


#0 - John Quenneville


#0 - Chase De Leo


#0 - Rocco Grimaldi


#0 - Dillon Dube

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Travis Sanheim


#0 - Philippe Myers


#0 - Ben Gleason


#0 - Jacob Middleton


#0 - Mitch Reinke


#0 - Travis Sanheim

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Dominik Simon


#0 - Danton Heinen


#0 - Robert Thomas


#0 - Travis Sanheim


#0 - Philippe Myers

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Dryden Hunt


#0 - Sam Steel


#0 - Matt Luff


#0 - Ben Gleason


#0 - Jacob Middleton

Goalies


#0 - Matiss Kivlenieks

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
ReignComets5140000058-320.200591401122012239373881264840861500.00%21290.48%0328040.00%368542.35%174736.17%1177212341814045.5%4.1%93.7%97.7DULL
_Vs Division5140000058-320.200591401122012239373881264840861500.00%21290.48%0328040.00%368542.35%174736.17%1177212341814045.5%4.1%93.7%97.7DULL
_Vs Conference5140000058-320.200591401122012239373881264840861500.00%21290.48%0328040.00%368542.35%174736.17%1177212341814045.5%4.1%93.7%97.7DULL
_Since Last GM Reset5140000058-320.200591401122012239373881264840861500.00%21290.48%0328040.00%368542.35%174736.17%1177212341814045.5%4.1%93.7%97.7DULL
Total5140000058-320.200591401122012239373881264840861500.00%21290.48%0328040.00%368542.35%174736.17%1177212341814045.5%4.1%93.7%97.7DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 80
Neutral Zone Start 47
Defensive Zone Start 85
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 33
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 85
Faceoffs Lost 127
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 7.89.57
2nd Period 15.220.31
3rd Period 22.830.68
Overtime 24.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.20.64
2nd Period 0.61.65
3rd Period 1.02.67
Overtime 1.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 5
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 10
Lost 22
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 15
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 21
PK Goal Against 2
Home
Shots For 24.4
Shots Against 25.2
Goals For 1.0
Goals Against 1.6
Hits 17.2
Shots Blocked 9.6
Pim 8.0
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
2ReignComets@ReignReignComets0,Reign1RECAP
4ReignComets@ReignReignComets2,Reign1RECAP
6ReignReign@ReignCometsReign1,Comets2 (OT)RECAP
8ReignReign@ReignCometsReign1,Comets2 (OT)RECAP
10ReignComets@ReignReignComets2,Reign1 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
1,798,964$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityOntario
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance51563000
Attendance PCT85.93%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 2719 - 90.62% 102,960$308,880$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,798,964$ 1,876,663$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Reign1-4-0, 2pts12Final
Comets10-3-0, 20pts

Comets10-3-0, 20pts21Final
Reign1-4-0, 2pts

Comets10-3-0, 20ptsTue, May 05
Reign1-4-0, 2pts

Comets10-3-0, 20ptsWed, Apr 29
Reign1-4-0, 2pts

Reign1-4-0, 2ptsFri, May 01
Comets10-3-0, 20pts

TRANSACTIONS



 
NEXT HOME GAME

Monday, Apr. 27
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Matt Luff
#0 - ONT
3
GOALS
ASSISTS
Sam Steel
#0 - ONT
3
ASSISTS
POINTS
Matt Luff
#0 - ONT
3
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Ben Gleason
#0 - ONT
+3
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Ben Gleason
#0 - ONT
2
POINTS
WINS
Matiss Kivlenieks
#0 - ONT
1
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Matiss Kivlenieks
#0 - ONT
1.49
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Reign
Reign
ConferenceConférence Jonathan Lévesque
DivisionGerard
Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General Manager
CityOntario
Arena