lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Reign
ReignReignKingsReign
Reign



Reign

Conférence Jonathan Lévesque | Gerard DIVISION

4TH PLACE | 12-4-3, 27 POINTS
Goals For
61
Goals Against
25
Power Play
26.0%
Penalty Kill
89.5%
Team Overall
63
Day 46
Rockets22h30
Reign
Day 48
Texas22h30
Reign
Day 55
Reign19h30
Griffins
Day 56
Rampage22h30
Reign
Day 60
IceHogs22h30
Reign
Day 61
Reign19h30
Pingouins
Day 66
Reign21h30
Barracuda
Day 68
Comets22h30
Reign
Day 70
Texas22h30
Reign
Day 72
Reign19h30
As
Day 74
Reign21h00
Condors
Day 76
Reign22h00
Providence
Day 78
Bears22h30
Reign
Day 81
Reign20h30
Texas
Day 83
Wolf Pack22h30
Reign
Day 86
Heat22h30
Reign
Day 88
Reign19h30
As
Day 92
As22h30
Reign
Day 94
Reign19h30
Bears
Day 96
Reign20h30
IceHogs
Day 97
Barracuda22h30
Reign
Day 102
Rivermen22h30
Reign
Day 104
Senators22h30
Reign
Day 106
Reign20h30
IceHogs
Day 108
Reign19h30
Wolf Pack
Day 110
Providence22h30
Reign
Day 113
Heat22h30
Reign
Day 115
Reign19h30
Phantoms
Day 118
Reign19h30
Rockets
Day 120
Phantoms22h30
Reign
Day 122
Reign19h30
Crunch
Day 123
Gulls22h30
Reign
Day 127
Comets22h30
Reign
Day 129
Reign22h00
Admirals
Day 131
Reign19h30
Rockets
Day 132
Rivermen22h30
Reign
Day 135
Reign19h30
Marlies
Day 138
Reign20h30
Texas
Day 139
Griffins22h30
Reign
Day 142
Reign22h30
Rampage
Day 143
Gulls22h30
Reign
Day 147
Pingouins22h30
Reign
Day 148
Reign20h30
Moose
Day 151
Moose22h30
Reign
Day 152
Reign19h30
Senators
Day 155
Reign22h30
Rampage
Day 158
Reign19h30
Rivermen
Day 159
Rampage22h30
Reign
Day 161
Marlies22h30
Reign
Day 164
Reign21h30
Heat
Day 165
Sound Tigers22h30
Reign
Day 167
Reign20h30
Sound Tigers
Day 169
Marlies22h30
Reign
Day 170
Reign21h30
Heat
Day 172
Reign19h30
Comets
Day 173
Condors22h30
Reign
Day 176
Reign22h00
Admirals
Day 177
Admirals22h30
Reign
Day 181
Reign19h30
Comets
Day 182
Reign21h00
Condors
Day 184
Admirals22h30
Reign
Day 186
Reign20h30
Moose
Day 192
Crunch22h30
Reign
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Dominik Simon0C/LW/RW100.006617976708178646362576559565445507023750,000$/2yrs
Danton Heinen0C/LW/RW100.005918078688380655563606763555455507022995,833$/1yrs
Sam Steel (R)0C/LW/RW100.005317782587979677660606761505080506820863,333$/3yrs
Dryden Hunt (R)0C/LW/RW100.007717973707373605060566458515345506822809,167$/1yrs
Troy Terry (R)0C/LW/RW100.005018379587876635762586565515160506720925,000$/2yrs
Matt Luff (R)0C/LW/RW100.0056207972737373605954686464515150506721677,777$/2yrs
Jack Roslovic0C/LW/RW100.0054178726775756074595864605453755066211,106,666$/2yrs
Chase De Leo (R)0C/LW/RW100.005718472657272605051516556505055506522650,000$/1yrs
John Quenneville (R)0C/LW/RW100.006118071727266606551526557515170506522811,667$/1yrs
Dillon Dube (R)0C/LW/RW100.005418170677064606757526356505075506420778,333$/3yrs
C.J. Smith (R)0C/LW/RW100.005218470656969605051536257505040506423874,125$/1yrs
Mike Reilly0D100.006018467728282675057546057555445506824725,000$/1yrs
Philippe Myers (R)0D100.007118765807572685052526156505050506821678,889$/2yrs
Ben Gleason (R)0D100.005318467607171665052516456505055506420761,666$/3yrs
Jacob Middleton (R)0D100.005216658806161675053516456545345506122735,000$/2yrs
Mitch Reinke0D100.0050896870695050703056565056505044505923
Jake Bischoff0D100.0052896859764950593051515351505047505724
Scratches
Rocco Grimaldi0C/LW/RW100.005718172607370607457566658535250506525650,000$/1yrs
Dylan Sikura (R)0C/LW/RW100.005018474387373605061516856515140506324925,000$/1yrs
Justin Kloos (R)0C/LW/RW100.006617967606262605051516956505035506324925,000$/1yrs
Joshua Ho-Sang0C/LW/RW100.0050172765377776050535262565151455063221,075,833$/1yrs
Jordan Kyrou (R)0C/LW/RW100.005017471556868607454536257505075506220880,000$/3yrs
Curtis Lazar0C/LW/RW100.005017964795757607251516956585735506224950,000$/1yrs
Lane Pederson0C100.0050896470725050707064645064505044506021
Ross Colton0C100.0054896468765050687059595359505044506022
Trevor Smith0C100.0052896667765050677057575057545123505934
Matthew Highmore0LW100.0050897268695050685056565156515044505923
Zack MacEwen (R)0C/LW/RW100.0057505364776262605053515556505050505921847,500$/2yrs
Sean Malone0C100.0051897264745050647054545054505048505824
Trevor Murphy0D100.0050895668665050683055555155505043505723
Brian Cooper0D100.0050897157664650573050505050505055505525
TEAM AVERAGE100.005529756967666563565655605751515150630
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Anthony Stolarz (R)0100.007268729072727272727277535555507324761,250$/1yrs
Scratches
Matiss Kivlenieks0100.006959767663636463636364506044506522
TEAM AVERAGE100.00716474836868686868687152585050690
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Danton HeinenReign (LAK)C/LW/RW19131528121401575244717.33%1221.13731072123832243.75%167117011.3904
Dominik SimonReign (LAK)C/LW/RW19111425111203256152819.64%821.6436972213842052.60%3275318011.2224
Sam SteelReign (LAK)C/LW/RW1971320121001554234212.96%416.9534755101240051.20%166558001.2403
Matt LuffReign (LAK)C/LW/RW1914620980768223620.59%714.974485500004162.50%8507021.4111
Dryden HuntReign (LAK)C/LW/RW192810940202917126.90%614.921345500000036.84%191411000.7103
Ben GleasonReign (LAK)D19088560913980.00%1421.780555300049000.00%0529000.3900
Philippe MyersReign (LAK)D1917896029196135.26%2225.980337600079000.00%0525000.3200
Mike ReillyReign (LAK)D19235880191714511.76%2225.461127501174100.00%0730000.2101
Jacob MiddletonReign (LAK)D190556601416780.00%2020.590225201150000.00%0111000.2600
Troy TerryReign (LAK)C/LW/RW19044020142713250.00%513.190001000140052.00%125545000.3201
Jake BischoffReign (LAK)D192131130101366433.33%914.14000000011100.00%009000.2200
Jack RoslovicReign (LAK)C/LW/RW19213-1120103011206.67%511.94000000030137.50%8427000.2611
C.J. SmithReign (LAK)C/LW/RW1903310041910130.00%29.36000000000037.50%8188000.3400
Dillon DubeReign (LAK)C/LW/RW191122607228184.55%39.39000000000050.00%2216000.2200
Chase De LeoReign (LAK)C/LW/RW19022060148770.00%713.550000000260021.43%1467000.1600
Mitch ReinkeReign (LAK)D19112101951695511.11%313.9700000000000.00%0810000.1500
John QuennevilleReign (LAK)C/LW/RW19101112018249144.17%49.46000000000056.96%79126000.1111
Team Total or Average32357921491051611525649220630511.59%15316.3819315057145950310451.30%772422214040.56519
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Anthony Stolarz127320.9401.317330016266155300.737191219021
Team Total or Average127320.9401.317330016266155300.737191219021

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Danton Heinen


#0 - Dominik Simon


#0 - Dryden Hunt


#0 - Sam Steel


#0 - Matt Luff


#0 - Jack Roslovic


#0 - Troy Terry


#0 - Chase De Leo


#0 - Dillon Dube


#0 - John Quenneville


#0 - C.J. Smith

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Mike Reilly


#0 - Philippe Myers


#0 - Ben Gleason


#0 - Jacob Middleton


#0 - Mitch Reinke


#0 - Jake Bischoff

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Danton Heinen


#0 - Dominik Simon


#0 - Mike Reilly


#0 - Philippe Myers

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Dryden Hunt


#0 - Sam Steel


#0 - Matt Luff


#0 - Ben Gleason


#0 - Jacob Middleton

Goalies


#0 - Anthony Stolarz

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
ReignCondors32000001104650.83310172700162220679121176193307225304216531.25%14192.86%215329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%46330440415829614662.5%12.7%94.4%107.1LUCKY
ReignGulls4020010159-420.2505914001622206101121176193307425316619421.05%14285.71%015329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%46330440415829614612.5%5.0%87.8%92.8Unlucky
ReignIceHogs1100000021121.000235001622206311211761933018116134250.00%3166.67%015329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%463304404158296146nan%6.5%94.4%100.9DULL
ReignRivermen1100000070721.0007142101162220631121176193303287200.00%40100.00%015329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%463304404158296146100.0%22.6%100.0%122.6LUCKY
ReignComets2010001033020.5003360016222065812117619330522222204125.00%11372.73%015329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%463304404158296146100.0%5.2%94.2%99.4DULL
ReignHeat2100001031241.0003360116222064512117619330451614368225.00%70100.00%015329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%46330440415829614650.0%6.7%97.8%104.4DULL
ReignMoose1000100021121.00023500162220623121176193302448113133.33%40100.00%015329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%46330440415829614650.0%8.7%95.8%104.5DULL
ReignCrunch11000000101921.000101424001622206281211761933029128184125.00%40100.00%115329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%46330440415829614690.0%35.7%96.6%132.3LUCKY
ReignBarracuda431000001951460.7501930490016222061031211761933010239405017423.53%15193.33%115329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%46330440415829614678.9%18.4%95.1%113.5LUCKY
_Vs Division156400122402218190.633406210201162220638612117619330345127137214641625.00%61788.52%315329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%46330440415829614661.5%10.4%93.6%104.0LUCKY
_Vs Conference188401122512427250.694518213302162220647112117619330390144159245731926.03%72888.89%315329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%46330440415829614666.7%10.8%93.8%104.7LUCKY
_Since Last GM Reset199401122612536270.711619615702162220649912117619330419156167263772025.97%76889.47%415329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%46330440415829614670.7%12.2%94.0%106.3LUCKY
Total199401122612536270.711619615702162220649912117619330419156167263772025.97%76889.47%415329252.40%15629053.79%9619549.23%46330440415829614670.7%12.2%94.0%106.3LUCKY

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 15
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 292
Neutral Zone Start 195
Defensive Zone Start 290
Puck Time
With Puck 32
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 405
Faceoffs Lost 372
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 6.49.57
2nd Period 15.620.31
3rd Period 25.830.68
Overtime 27.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 2.01.65
3rd Period 3.12.67
Overtime 3.42.83
Even Strenght Goal 37
PP Goal 20
PK Goal 4
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 93
Lost 13
Overtime Lost 03
PP Attempt 77
PP Goal 20
PK Attempt 76
PK Goal Against 8
Home
Shots For 26.3
Shots Against 22.1
Goals For 3.2
Goals Against 1.3
Hits 13.8
Shots Blocked 8.2
Pim 8.8
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
3ReignBarracuda@ReignReignBarracuda1,Reign3RECAP
5ReignReign@ReignBarracudaReign1,Barracuda2RECAP
7ReignCondors@ReignReignCondors1,Reign5RECAP
8ReignReign@ReignRivermenReign7,Rivermen0RECAP
10ReignReign@ReignGullsReign1,Gulls2 (OT)RECAP
12ReignComets@ReignReignComets1,Reign2 (SO)RECAP
15ReignReign@ReignHeatReign1,Heat0RECAP
17ReignHeat@ReignReignHeat1,Reign2 (SO)RECAP
19ReignReign@ReignCometsReign1,Comets2RECAP
21ReignIceHogs@ReignReignIceHogs1,Reign2RECAP
25ReignBarracuda@ReignReignBarracuda1,Reign5RECAP
29ReignReign@ReignCondorsReign1,Condors2 (SO)RECAP
31ReignCondors@ReignReignCondors1,Reign4RECAP
34ReignGulls@ReignReignGulls2,Reign1RECAP
36ReignReign@ReignGullsReign1,Gulls2 (SO)RECAP
38ReignMoose@ReignReignMoose1,Reign2 (OT)RECAP
41ReignReign@ReignBarracudaReign10,Barracuda1RECAP
42ReignCrunch@ReignReignCrunch1,Reign10RECAP
45ReignReign@ReignGullsReign2,Gulls3RECAP
46ReignRockets@ReignReign
48ReignTexas@ReignReign
55ReignReign@ReignGriffins
56ReignRampage@ReignReign
60ReignIceHogs@ReignReign
61ReignReign@ReignPingouins
66ReignReign@ReignBarracuda
68ReignComets@ReignReign
70ReignTexas@ReignReign
72ReignReign@ReignAs
74ReignReign@ReignCondors
76ReignReign@ReignProvidence
78ReignBears@ReignReign
81ReignReign@ReignTexas
83ReignWolf Pack@ReignReign
86ReignHeat@ReignReign
88ReignReign@ReignAs
92ReignAs@ReignReign
94ReignReign@ReignBears
96ReignReign@ReignIceHogs
97ReignBarracuda@ReignReign
102ReignRivermen@ReignReign
104ReignSenators@ReignReign
106ReignReign@ReignIceHogs
108ReignReign@ReignWolf Pack
110ReignProvidence@ReignReign
113ReignHeat@ReignReign
115ReignReign@ReignPhantoms
118ReignReign@ReignRockets
120ReignPhantoms@ReignReign
122ReignReign@ReignCrunch
123ReignGulls@ReignReign
127ReignComets@ReignReign
129ReignReign@ReignAdmirals
131ReignReign@ReignRockets
132ReignRivermen@ReignReign
135ReignReign@ReignMarlies
138ReignReign@ReignTexas
139ReignGriffins@ReignReign
142ReignReign@ReignRampage
143ReignGulls@ReignReign
147ReignPingouins@ReignReign
148ReignReign@ReignMoose
151ReignMoose@ReignReign
152ReignReign@ReignSenators
155ReignReign@ReignRampage
158ReignReign@ReignRivermen
159ReignRampage@ReignReign
161ReignMarlies@ReignReign
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
164ReignReign@ReignHeat
165ReignSound Tigers@ReignReign
167ReignReign@ReignSound Tigers
169ReignMarlies@ReignReign
170ReignReign@ReignHeat
172ReignReign@ReignComets
173ReignCondors@ReignReign
176ReignReign@ReignAdmirals
177ReignAdmirals@ReignReign
181ReignReign@ReignComets
182ReignReign@ReignCondors
184ReignAdmirals@ReignReign
186ReignReign@ReignMoose
192ReignCrunch@ReignReign

Transactions



Injury/Suspension
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Crunch1-19-0, 2pts110Final
Reign12-4-3, 27pts

Reign12-4-3, 27pts23Final
Gulls17-3-2, 36pts

Reign12-4-3, 27ptsSun, Nov 17
Gulls17-3-2, 36pts

Reign12-4-3, 27ptsTue, Oct 08
Barracuda1-20-0, 2pts

Condors12-6-2, 26ptsThu, Oct 10
Reign12-4-3, 27pts

TRANSACTIONS



 
NEXT HOME GAME

Monday, Nov. 18
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Matt Luff
#0 - ONT
14
GOALS
ASSISTS
Danton Heinen
#0 - ONT
15
ASSISTS
POINTS
Danton Heinen
#0 - ONT
28
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Danton Heinen
#0 - ONT
+12
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Philippe Myers
#0 - ONT
8
POINTS
WINS
Anthony Stolarz
#0 - ONT
7
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Anthony Stolarz
#0 - ONT
1.31
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Reign
Reign
ConferenceConférence Jonathan Lévesque
DivisionGerard
Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General Manager
CityOntario
Arena